Ivan's Medieval Armoury

Contact the business

Ivan's Medieval Armoury We sell medieval armors from 10-15th century. All of our armours are quality hand made with steel.

They are wearable and suitable for role play or simply on display. If you are looking for a quality affordable armor, please contact us.

15/06/2023

Somewhere between 1955 and 2023 things went terribly wrong

Clamshell gauntlet $17016 g thickness
03/09/2021

Clamshell gauntlet $170
16 g thickness

15 century German Sallet helmet$30016 gauges 1.6 mm polished steel$45014 gauges 2.0 mm polished steelGorget or bevor not...
13/08/2021

15 century German Sallet helmet
$300
16 gauges 1.6 mm polished steel
$450
14 gauges 2.0 mm polished steel

Gorget or bevor not included
Price includes shipping australia

NEW STOCK ARRIVEDHour Glass gountlet16G thick$290 posted anywhere in Australia, NZ $30 postage
12/08/2021

NEW STOCK ARRIVED
Hour Glass gountlet
16G thick
$290 posted anywhere in Australia, NZ $30 postage

15 century breast plate with skirt and faulds$400 posted18 gauges polished steelSOLD Accepting back order
12/08/2021

15 century breast plate with skirt and faulds
$400 posted
18 gauges polished steel

SOLD
Accepting back order

Churburg bascinet project progress
11/08/2021

Churburg bascinet project progress

Small coif $150Full shoulder coif with bib $200Riveted steel ring
10/08/2021

Small coif $150
Full shoulder coif with bib $200
Riveted steel ring

Bascinet helmet in the making part onePhoto supllied by AINS ArmouryHopefuly it will come up good worthy to be called a ...
03/08/2021

Bascinet helmet in the making part one
Photo supllied by AINS Armoury

Hopefuly it will come up good worthy to be called a replica of original bascinet helmets being displayed at museums in europe

6 in 1 link chainmail shirt made to size$250 shiped to nz or auPlease note this is 6 in 1 link not the regular 4 in 1 li...
02/08/2021

6 in 1 link chainmail shirt made to size
$250 shiped to nz or au

Please note this is 6 in 1 link not the regular 4 in 1 link. 6 in 1 mail is more denser in look

Address

Glen Waverley, VIC
3150

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ivan's Medieval Armoury posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ivan's Medieval Armoury:

Shortcuts

Share

Category