Ickle Monsters

Call Contact the business

Ickle Monsters We sell new & pre-loved baby, toddler & children’s gear. We also host prize draw competitions where you can win big on our Raffall.com page

If you want great deals for your "ickle monster" then look no further, we're often 50% cheaper than anywhere else.

Lots of fantastic items in stock - grab a bargain before it’s gone! Message for prices
03/10/2026

Lots of fantastic items in stock - grab a bargain before it’s gone! Message for prices

Brand new sealed in box Red kite explor cabin approved stroller Brand new in box Our price £75Ultra compact fold strolle...
27/09/2026

Brand new sealed in box

Red kite explor cabin approved stroller

Brand new in box

Our price £75

Ultra compact fold stroller, meets IATA standards for cabin luggage
Suitable from birth until 22kg. Generously padded seat ensures comfort on every journey
Effortless one hand fold for quick, stress free storage. Reclines fully flat with adjustable leg rest for restful naps
Extendable hood with peek window to keep baby in sight. Smooth all wheel suspension for a gentle ride
Forward-facing seat with 5 point harness and soft chest pads. Includes raincover and roomy under-seat basket for daily essentials

Baby bjorn travel cot RRP £199 Our price £100Brand new with carrybag Sleeping away from home with a baby or toddler has ...
23/09/2026

Baby bjorn travel cot

RRP £199

Our price £100

Brand new with carrybag

Sleeping away from home with a baby or toddler has never been easier with this travel cot from BabyBjörn. Open the carry bag, lift out the travel cot and set it up in one movement. It's light, durable, simple to set up and comes complete in a carry case with a mattress. The comfy mattress makes it a cosy sleeping place for at home or wherever your family goes. Plus, the full mesh sides enable you to see everything baby is getting up to.

The travel cot only weighs 6 kilos and has no loose parts that need to be attached. The built-in base keeps the cot standing firmly on the floor. Plus it's easy to move around your home and is convenient to take with you on trips or overnight visits to family and friends.

Key Features:

Suitable for babies/toddlers aged 0-3 yrs or until your child is able to climb out of it.
Simple, one movement set up
Mattress and carry bag included
Removable and machine washable cot textiles. The cot fabric is machine washable at 40° and the mattress cover at 60°
Lightweight and easy to carry

Dimensions
H64 x W82 x D112cm

New in box Ingenuity keep cozy 3 in 1 baby bouncer to chair Our price £30The Ingenuity Keep Cozy Baby Bouncer, Rocker & ...
19/09/2026

New in box

Ingenuity keep cozy

3 in 1 baby bouncer to chair

Our price £30

The Ingenuity Keep Cozy Baby Bouncer, Rocker & Toddler Seat has 3 modes for parent convenience and baby preference: bouncing, rocking, and stationary seat (kickstand at the rear of the chair)
Neutral unisex design blends with your home décor; gives infants and toddlers up to 40 pounds a seat with the family; grow-with-me design ages up from 0-30 months
Use the cozy infant bolster to give newborns extra support and comfort; easily remove the bolster when baby outgrows it; 2 reclining positions keep baby comfortable
Soothing vibrations help to keep baby calm; includes 1 detachable plush elephant playtime toy for entertaining and to practice reaching and grasping; vibrations powered by 1 C battery (not included)
Safe and convenient design; includes 5-point harness to keep baby secure; Machine washable seat pad and bolster for easy cleaning; assembled dimensions 24.41" (H) x 19.49" (W) x 26.38" (D)/ 62 cm (H) x 49.5 (W) x 67.01 cm (D)

Hauck sleeper extra thick travel cot mattress With carrybag 120cm x 60cm x 5cm Brand new RRP £34 Our price £18
18/09/2026

Hauck sleeper extra thick travel cot mattress

With carrybag

120cm x 60cm x 5cm

Brand new

RRP £34

Our price £18

Mamas & papas snug seat in pebble Brand new in box Suitable from 3 months Our price £32
18/09/2026

Mamas & papas snug seat in pebble

Brand new in box

Suitable from 3 months

Our price £32

Graco junior maxi highback booster seat new in box Our price £25Suitable from approx 3.5 to 12 years10-position height-a...
17/09/2026

Graco junior maxi highback booster seat new in box

Our price £25

Suitable from approx 3.5 to 12 years
10-position height-adjustable head rest
Soft cushioned seatpad

Retractable cupholders

Open-loop belt guides to help ensure proper seat belt positioning

Kinderkraft grande plus stroller Birth - 4 years Ex display Our price £72FUNCTIONAL: a stroller designed for children fr...
16/09/2026

Kinderkraft grande plus stroller

Birth - 4 years

Ex display

Our price £72

FUNCTIONAL: a stroller designed for children from birth to 22 kg (approximately four years). The pushchair can be folded with the seat still attached thanks to the CLICK & FOLD system, meaning you can easily fit the stroller into your car boot
✅LARGE WHEELS: the large, puncture-resistant wheels feature shock absorbers, and the front wheels swivel 360 degrees. They ensure effortless steering and can be locked to drive straight, which makes it easier to ride on difficult terrain. The STOP & RIDE linked brake is operated from the top, so it won't damage your shoes
✅PRACTICAL: the seat is large and has a five-point safety harness. The guard rail can be detached from both sides, which makes it easy to take your child out of the pushchair
✅EXTENSIVE ADJUSTMENT OPTIONS: the stroller features a backrest that reclines to the lie-flat position (smooth and quiet adjustment) and four footrest adjustment options. You can easily take it with you on holidays
✅FOR ALL WEATHER CONDITIONS: the large hood can be extended, and it features a window at the back through which you can see your little one. It'll protect your youngster against cold wind. It features a pocket for small items at the back

Kinderkraft trig 3 in stone Birth - 4 years New in box Our price £72Kinderkraft Pushchair TRIG 3 Stone BeigeKinderkraft ...
16/09/2026

Kinderkraft trig 3 in stone

Birth - 4 years

New in box

Our price £72

Kinderkraft Pushchair TRIG 3 Stone Beige
Kinderkraft Pushchair TRIG 3 Stone Beige features a longer and more comfortable seat with easier adjustment. With a larger, waterproof hood. The durable frame has a maximum capacity of 25 kg*. The basket under the seat will fit even more of your child’s accessories or your groceries.

This stroller will last you for the entire time you’ll need a pushchair. You can easily adjust the backrest and footrest to the lie-flat position. The internal five-point safety harness can be adjusted even to a newborn. The updated reclining mechanism of the backrest allows you to adjust it to your little one’s needs quickly and with one hand. TRIG 3 is a lightweight and easy-to-manoeuvre stroller.

The stroller is easy to fold using one hand thanks to the CLICK&FOLD function in the handle, the easy folding allows you to do this while holding your child. Thanks to its light weight (8.9 kg), getting on a bus or train, or putting the pushchair in a car boot is easy.

It features large, puncture-resistant wheels that are perfect for difficult terrain. The shock absorption makes your child comfortable even on uneven surfaces, and the light weight combined with the 360° swivel front wheels (with the possibility of locking to drive straight) make it a reliable stroller both in and out of the city.

Features
3 degree of backrest adjustment
Wide seat (92.5 cm on lying position)
Large basket
From birth up to 22 kg
Three position footrest
Specifications
Weight: 8.9 kg
* Frame capacity up to 25 kg: basket to 3 kg, maximum weight of child: 22 kg

Global kids 360 spin isofix car seat Birth - 12 years New in box Our price £70
16/09/2026

Global kids 360 spin isofix car seat

Birth - 12 years

New in box

Our price £70

Address

Coalville

Telephone

+447366469837

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ickle Monsters posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ickle Monsters:

Shortcuts

Share

Category