Classic Boat Collective

  • Home
  • Classic Boat Collective
Website Contact the business

Classic Boat Collective 🌊 The Next Generation in Classic Boating

Your trusted experts in classic boat brokerage. With decades of experience, we specialize in timeless vessels.

Explore the world of classic boating with us.

17ft 1950 Chris-CraftSportsman Special(Setauket, NY)Asking: $17,000Restored with a No-soak 5200 bottom, Chris Craft Mod...
14/10/2026

17ft 1950 Chris-Craft
Sportsman Special
(Setauket, NY)
Asking: $17,000

Restored with a No-soak 5200 bottom, Chris Craft Model-B 60HP engine just tuned up by Woodport Boat Works. Brand new mooring cover. Includes single axle aluminum trailer.

Call Anthony Ingerson To Inquire! 315-767-4531

27ft 1989 Hugh Saint(Winnipeg, MB)Asking: $149,9001989 Sheerline 27’ Runabout – Doug Van Patten Design A rare opportunit...
30/09/2026

27ft 1989 Hugh Saint
(Winnipeg, MB)
Asking: $149,900

1989 Sheerline 27’ Runabout – Doug Van Patten Design A rare opportunity to own an exceptional classic wooden boat designed by renowned naval architect Doug Van Patten and expertly built by Hugh Saint Inc., one of Florida’s premier wooden boat builders. Manufactured in 1989 using the advanced WEST System construction method, this 27-foot Sheerline combines timeless craftsmanship with superior durability, performance, and beauty. This vessel has been meticulously cared for since new, spending its entire life stored and protected in a private boathouse. Professionally maintained throughout ownership, it remains in truly outstanding condition. Stored indoors in a private boathouse since new and never left exposed to the elements for extended periods, this Sheerline has benefited from an exceptional level of preservation rarely found in a vessel of its age. With fewer than 400 original hours of use, the boat presents beautifully and reflects the pride of ownership it has received over the past three decades.

Call Mark Krzyzanowski
To Inquire! 315-608-0551

26ft 1946 Hunter Streamliner(Clayton, NY)Asking: $119,900Built by Hunter Boats of Orillia, ON. Hunter is best known for ...
22/09/2026

26ft 1946 Hunter Streamliner
(Clayton, NY)
Asking: $119,900

Built by Hunter Boats of Orillia, ON. Hunter is best known for their 22’ triple cockpit runabout models, but in 1946 the company built two very special custom boats. A pair of Art-Deco inspired 26’ runabouts were built with a higher freeboard and sloping stern decks. The result was a racy looking split cockpit and the two boats drew a crowd wherever they appeared. Both boats were powered by a 150HP Gray Marine Fireball engine. This example is the only remaining survivor and she was found as a gray boat and subsequently restored by her current owner. Fully reconstructed using period photos and original line drawings as a reference. No soak bottom, all new planking, unique hardware and running gear. She is currently powered with a new 4.3L Mercruiser engine. A photo album documenting the complete restoration will go with the boat. Full custom padded trailering cover and a custom built tandem axle trailer are included. This Hunter is stunning and needs nothing.

Call Mark Krzyzanowski
To Inquire! 315-608-0551

15/08/2026

Pulling one of our regular clients.

19ft 1997 Fish Brothers Chris-Craft Racing Runabout (Midland, ON)Asking: $47,900Very clean boat. Modern epoxy constructi...
04/08/2026

19ft 1997 Fish Brothers Chris-Craft Racing Runabout (Midland, ON)
Asking: $47,900

Very clean boat. Modern epoxy construction makes it a no soak boat and easy to own. Boat spent most of its life as part of a personal boat museum and has very low hours since new. Engine is a Merc 5.7 350 270 HP that pushes the boat 50 mph plus. These are epoxy built boats that never need swelling. The bottom is 3 layer and double layer sides and decks. These are wonderful boats to drive and this one is in very good condition. Boat comes on a trailer with cover.

Call Matt Sherrill To Inquire! 585-314-5293

SOLD! 1967 Donzi Sweet 16 comprehensively restored with a rebuilt Ford 289 Holman Moody engine and original outdrive reb...
09/07/2026

SOLD! 1967 Donzi Sweet 16 comprehensively restored with a rebuilt Ford 289 Holman Moody engine and original outdrive rebuilt and painted. The boat has received a new paint job, wiring, gauges, upholstery and has a new, never in the water. Sold for $22,500.

24ft 1965 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff(Old Saybrook, CT)Asking: $14,900Rare opportunity to own a well-preserved 1965 Chris-Craf...
25/06/2026

24ft 1965 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff
(Old Saybrook, CT)
Asking: $14,900

Rare opportunity to own a well-preserved 1965 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff. This 24’ Sea Skiff has spent its entire life on Upper Lake Champlain in cold freshwater and has never been operated in salt water. The boat has just 350 original hours since new and retains its smooth running original Chris-Craft 327 V8 (210 HP) engine.
Unlike many boats of this age, this Sea Skiff has remained remarkably original while benefiting from careful maintenance and cosmetic updates.

Features include:
• New upholstery
• New Nautolex decking
• Fresh paint and varnish
• Original wiring
• Original Wilcox-Crittenden anchor
• Original Lovett bilge pump
• Stored indoors in a climate-controlled building for the past 14 years
• Trailer included

This is not a heavily modified project boat. It retains many original components that are often lost over the years, making it an appealing example for collectors and classic boating enthusiasts.
Beautifully preserved and highly original. A rare freshwater Chris-Craft with exceptionally low hours.

Call Anthony Ingerson To Inquire! 315-767-4531

22/06/2026

Boats in this video:
Diamante - Riva Ariston
Cat Nip- Van Dam Custom
Skol - Fitzgerald & Lee

21ft 1992 Century Coronado Cardel(Old Forge, NY)Asking: $14,900This 21’ Coronado was acquired by the current owner as pa...
17/06/2026

21ft 1992 Century Coronado Cardel
(Old Forge, NY)
Asking: $14,900

This 21’ Coronado was acquired by the current owner as part of a real estate deal. The boat has been on 4th lake its whole life and always boathouse kept. Other than a few superficial scratches on the hull sides, this boat is in excellent condition. Features a lounge seating style with a sink and a small beverage cooler. Ideal for taking friends out on the water. The Mercruiser 454 runs very strong. Drivetrain is the bulletproof Alpha One Outdrive. this boat was in the water in 2025 and is ready to go. Comes with a Tandem Axle Trailer.

Call Matt Sherrill To Inquire! 585-314-5293

Address


Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Classic Boat Collective posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Classic Boat Collective:

Shortcuts

  • Want your business to be the top-listed shop?

Share