Nans Garden

Nans Garden Message to arrange an appointment time as we work by appointment during our opening times

Both these large sized plants are $50 eachLocated at Eagleby by appointment only
29/09/2026

Both these large sized plants are $50 each
Located at Eagleby by appointment only

At Nan’s Garden, we specialise in INDOOR PLANTS 🌿While our home nursery is full of plants, many are not as mature as our...
25/09/2026

At Nan’s Garden, we specialise in INDOOR PLANTS 🌿

While our home nursery is full of plants, many are not as mature as our usual stock, which is to be expected after coming out of the winter months. With the warmer weather arriving, they are growing beautifully and there is plenty to choose from.

We have so much more available than what is shown in our advertisements, so we invite you to come and explore our range in person.

🌿 Indoor plants for every space
🌿 A variety of sizes and types available
🌿 New growth emerging as the weather warms up

📍 Located at Eagleby
📅 Viewing by appointment only

Send us a message to book a time to visit.

Nan’s Garden 🌿

We have a couple of planters you have asked for. Still working hard on new ones everyday.
22/09/2026

We have a couple of planters you have asked for. Still working hard on new ones everyday.

A few new ones have landed in Nans GardenIndoor plantersSleeping cat $15Sunflower and butterfly $20Smiling pot and dog $...
21/09/2026

A few new ones have landed in Nans Garden

Indoor planters
Sleeping cat $15
Sunflower and butterfly $20
Smiling pot and dog $15

Located at Eagleby by appointment.

21/09/2026

Some of the fancy planters available now, more coming!! now leading up to Christmas we are stocking up and trying to get a head start.We are only doing 1 or 2 of each design.

20/09/2026

What is everyone wanting as a planter pot. Ideas for me to 3d print some new designs.

Indoor plantsZebrina $25Fiddle leaf $25Happy plant $25Located at Eagleby by appointment So many more indoor plants avail...
19/09/2026

Indoor plants
Zebrina $25
Fiddle leaf $25
Happy plant $25
Located at Eagleby by appointment

So many more indoor plants available

5 pots of Mosses in a Cradle. $2 eachLocated at Eagleby Good for sun or shade outdoors.
17/09/2026

5 pots of Mosses in a Cradle.
$2 each
Located at Eagleby
Good for sun or shade outdoors.

***SOLD ***We currently have 7 canna lily available $5 eachGreat for full Sun to part shade outside. Pick up from Eagleb...
15/09/2026

***SOLD ***

We currently have 7 canna lily available
$5 each
Great for full Sun to part shade outside.

Pick up from Eagleby by appointment

We have indoor plants available. ( that’s what we mainly sell )

Now also selling 3d printing planters, dragons, wall plaques ect

Nans Garden

Address


4207

Opening Hours

Monday 07:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 07:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 07:00 - 19:00
Thursday 07:00 - 19:00
Friday 06:00 - 16:30
Sunday 16:00 - 19:00

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nans Garden posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

  • Want your business to be the top-listed shop?

Share