Bloody Good Wood Vic

Call Directions Contact the business

Bloody Good Wood Vic Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Bloody Good Wood Vic, Retail Company, Doreen.

❤️💙💛Grand Final Weekend💙🤍⚓️We are open all long weekend for your last minute firewood needs!  🪵🔥🏕️15kg bags $20 ea or 4 ...
24/09/2026

❤️💙💛Grand Final Weekend💙🤍⚓️

We are open all long weekend for your last minute firewood needs! 🪵🔥🏕️

15kg bags $20 ea or 4 for $70
Normal split $270 per cubic metre or $135 for 1/2m
Double split $290 per cubic metre or $145 for 1/2m
Triple split $320 per cubic metre or $169 for 1/2m
Wheelie bins full $100

Spring 🌸 is here, but the cold nights and mornings will hang around a little longer.  ❄️Looking for dry seasoned Redgum?...
06/09/2026

Spring 🌸 is here, but the cold nights and mornings will hang around a little longer. ❄️

Looking for dry seasoned Redgum? We’ve got you year round, ready for those fire pits, smokers, bbq’s, pizza ovens. 🪵🔥💨🍕

Our wood is genuine Redgum not box like some other local suppliers sell.

Our wood is kept indoors once split so nice and dry.

Can deliver 1/2 cubic metre loads locally

22/08/2026

Nothing better than watching the footy in front of the roaring 🔥 fireplace on a Sat night! We still have a very healthy supply of dry ready to burn Redgum to keep you cosy for the rest of winter! ❄️ Give us a call or shoot us a message to place an order!

Winter is still here for a while yet!  🌨️❄️☃️Premium Dry Ready to Burn Redgum Firewood 🪵 Winter chilly nights and mornin...
12/08/2026

Winter is still here for a while yet! 🌨️❄️☃️

Premium Dry Ready to Burn Redgum Firewood 🪵

Winter chilly nights and mornings are here! 🥶

Order now for fast delivery rather than wait on those rainy days 🚚

Wood is dry, burns hot 🔥 and leaves minimal ash.
I
Bloody Good Wood Vic delivers free to within 10klms of Doreen and small delivery charge to all other areas 🛻

Wood is sourced legally by ethical professional harvesters. 🪚

No payment upfront, payment upon delivery via cash 💴, payid 📲 or bank transfer 🏦 and tax invoices can be provided upon request.

15kg bags $20 or 4 for $70
Wheelie bin refills $100
Normal split $270 per cubic metre
Double split $290 per cubic metre
Triple split $320 per cubic metre

Kindling available and bags of offcuts

Call Bloody Good Wood 0420 386 305 or send pm to order - Located Doreen Vic

Premium Dry Ready to Burn Redgum Firewood 🪵 Winter chilly nights and mornings are here! 🥶Order now for fast delivery rat...
19/07/2026

Premium Dry Ready to Burn Redgum Firewood 🪵

Winter chilly nights and mornings are here! 🥶

Order now for fast delivery rather than wait on those rainy days 🚚

Wood is dry, burns hot 🔥 and leaves minimal ash.
I
Bloody Good Wood Vic delivers free to within 10klms of Doreen and small delivery charge to all other areas 🛻

Wood is sourced legally by ethical professional harvesters. 🪚

No payment upfront, payment upon delivery via cash 💴, payid 📲 or bank transfer 🏦 and tax invoices can be provided upon request.

15kg bags $20 or 4 for $70
Wheelie bin refills $100
Normal split $270 per cubic metre
Double split $290 per cubic metre
Triple split $320 per cubic metre

Kindling available and bags of offcuts

Call Bloody Good Wood 0420 386 305 or send pm to order - Located Doreen Vic

Dry Premium Redgum available 15kg bags $20 each or 4 for $70Wheelie bin refills $100Single split cubic metre $270Double ...
10/05/2026

Dry Premium Redgum available

15kg bags $20 each or 4 for $70
Wheelie bin refills $100
Single split cubic metre $270
Double split cubic metre $290
Triple split cubic metre $320

We have plenty of super dry, beautiful Redgum in stock.  Weathers going to turn next week, get in before the rush period...
01/05/2026

We have plenty of super dry, beautiful Redgum in stock. Weathers going to turn next week, get in before the rush period begins.

Available today only before next truck arrives!Pizza oven, smokers, bbq wood.  Free to good home if you bring your own U...
23/04/2026

Available today only before next truck arrives!

Pizza oven, smokers, bbq wood. Free to good home if you bring your own Ute 🛻 or bags. Pick up in Doreen this week or we will burn it. Got metres of it

Address

Doreen, VIC
3754

Telephone

+61420386305

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bloody Good Wood Vic posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bloody Good Wood Vic:

Shortcuts

Share

Category