Kreated By Kara

Directions

Kreated By Kara Hi, My name is Kara I am located at Tamworth NSW. I have a love for sewing and crafts.

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with on...
24/07/2026

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with one of these A3 photo frames.

All orders will be hand made by myself.

Everything is customisable to suit every child’s journey!

As these are a personalised item I will require either payment upfront or a 50% non refundable deposit.

Message me with any further questions or to place an order

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with on...
08/07/2026

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with one of these A3 photo frames.
All orders will be hand made by myself and will take roughly a week to complete.
Everything is customisable to suit every child’s path!
As these are a personalised item I will require either payment upfront or a 50% non refundable deposit.
Message me with any further questions

Just a couple of the frames and inserts that I’ve done so far,  Thank-you all for the support ❤️Don’t forget to message ...
22/06/2026

Just a couple of the frames and inserts that I’ve done so far, Thank-you all for the support ❤️

Don’t forget to message me if you’re interested.

Insert $20
Frame and Insert $40

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with on...
19/06/2026

Have you got thousands of dollars worth of school photos hiding in the cupboard like I did. Get them out on show with one of these A3 photo frames.
All orders will be hand made by myself and will take roughly a week or two to complete (depending on demand).
As these are a personalised item I will require either payment upfront or a 50% non refundable deposit.
Message me with any further questions

Get back to school ready with one of my Drawstring Library Bags..Can be personalised with child’s name.Plain - $15Person...
26/01/2025

Get back to school ready with one of my Drawstring Library Bags..

Can be personalised with child’s name.
Plain - $15
Personalised -$25

Size - 36cm wide by 56cm long

To order just shoot me a message

Mothers Day is Fast Approaching,Get your orders in now as I only have limited time and stock available Welcome Signs $60...
04/04/2023

Mothers Day is Fast Approaching,
Get your orders in now as I only have limited time and stock available
Welcome Signs $60 each
Large Wooden Surname Sign $120 each
Family Frame $80 each (can fit up to 16 names)
To order just send me a message 🙂
Eftpos available
50% Deposit is needed on all personalised items.

Last Chance to order before Christmas.🎄Welcome Signs $65Family Frames $80Kids name Frames $50Hair Bows (2pk) $5Baubles $...
01/12/2022

Last Chance to order before Christmas.🎄

Welcome Signs $65
Family Frames $80
Kids name Frames $50
Hair Bows (2pk) $5
Baubles $5 each or 5 for $20

Pickup Oxley Vale
Personalised items need a 50% non refundable deposit.
Christmas orders must be in before the 18th of December

Christmas Personalised Acrylic Baubles $5 each or 5 for $20To order please send me an inbox with the name you want on ea...
24/11/2022

Christmas Personalised Acrylic Baubles
$5 each or 5 for $20
To order please send me an inbox with the name you want on each bauble.
Personalised items do require a 50% non refundable deposit before I start making them.

Christmas Hair Bows 🎄 Come in packs of 2 $5 eachTo order please send me an inbox with the letter in the left hand corner...
24/11/2022

Christmas Hair Bows 🎄
Come in packs of 2
$5 each
To order please send me an inbox with the letter in the left hand corner of each photo

Welcome Signs$60 eachCan be custom made with any quote or colour of your choice
30/05/2022

Welcome Signs
$60 each
Can be custom made with any quote or colour of your choice

Address

Tamworth, NSW
2340

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kreated By Kara posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category