Honest Goods Vintage

Call Directions

Honest Goods Vintage Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Honest Goods Vintage, 20643 maple Crescent, Maple Ridge, BC.

Beautiful cast iron horse hitching posts13” tall$125 EA••••
06/07/2023

Beautiful cast iron horse hitching posts
13” tall
$125 EA
•
•
•
•

Wed-Saturday 11-430••••
06/06/2023

Wed-Saturday 11-430
•
•
•
•

Antique barrister bookcase Few nicks in the veneer but overall good shape 58” T 34” w 9” d$750••••
06/06/2023

Antique barrister bookcase
Few nicks in the veneer but overall good shape
58” T 34” w 9” d
$750
•
•
•
•

Pair of mid-century modern rope folding "scissor" chairs in the manner of Hans Wegner$650 pairThey look pretty darn good...
06/05/2023

Pair of mid-century modern rope folding "scissor" chairs in the manner of Hans Wegner
$650 pair
They look pretty darn good at home so let’s see how long the stay for sale.
•
•
•
•

Vintage rug6’ x 32”$155•••
06/03/2023

Vintage rug
6’ x 32”
$155
•
•
•

Incredible pair of dressmaking/tailor shears on magnetic stand. Love how my metal worker made these displayable without ...
06/02/2023

Incredible pair of dressmaking/tailor shears on magnetic stand. Love how my metal worker made these displayable without compromising the function.
And yes they cut like butter
14” tall on stand
$185
•
•
•
•
•

These are fun!Hand carved masks on custom standsEach are roughly 16” high$250 the set of three•••
05/31/2023

These are fun!
Hand carved masks on custom stands
Each are roughly 16” high
$250 the set of three
•
•
•

Found this in someone’s would shop and thought this would look awesome on a stand and it does ✅15” Tall & 27” wide$245••...
05/31/2023

Found this in someone’s would shop and thought this would look awesome on a stand and it does ✅
15” Tall & 27” wide
$245
•
•
•
•

Impress wood cog on new metal standStands almost 2 ‘ tall$295••••
05/31/2023

Impress wood cog on new metal stand
Stands almost 2 ‘ tall
$295
•
•
•
•

Another beautiful Spring dayFresh flowers  go give them a follow.••••
05/27/2023

Another beautiful Spring day

Fresh flowers go give them a follow.
•
•
•
•

Address

20643 Maple Crescent
Maple Ridge, BC

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 5pm
Wednesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+1 778-231-8896

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Honest Goods Vintage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share