Angela's Art

Call Directions

Angela's Art Deuteronomy 6:9 “And thou shalt write them upon the posts of thy house, and on thy gates.”

The shed is filled up!  It will remain open everyday until the weather makes it impossible.
10/18/2026

The shed is filled up! It will remain open everyday until the weather makes it impossible.

$75Beautiful tall blue chair with an appliquéd fish on the seat.
10/08/2026

$75

Beautiful tall blue chair with an appliquéd fish on the seat.

In the shed.
10/01/2026

In the shed.

$15Lavender Lane garden sign on a driftwood stake
09/25/2026

$15
Lavender Lane garden sign on a driftwood stake

$10Pumpkins on a driftwood stake … one short … one tall.
09/25/2026

$10
Pumpkins on a driftwood stake … one short … one tall.

$45“Tiptoe through the Tulips” Garden Stake It’s a tall one!
09/25/2026

$45

“Tiptoe through the Tulips” Garden Stake
It’s a tall one!

$45Bird feeder
09/25/2026

$45
Bird feeder

Painted a long time ago by yours truly.  $40
09/25/2026

Painted a long time ago by yours truly.
$40

I filled up my booth and met some lovely people from Portugal 🇵🇹!
09/23/2026

I filled up my booth and met some lovely people from Portugal 🇵🇹!

Parker’s General Store in Halls Harbour is all filled up for another week.  You should go!  It’s beautiful over there.
08/22/2026

Parker’s General Store in Halls Harbour is all filled up for another week. You should go! It’s beautiful over there.

Address

Middleton, NS
B0S

Telephone

+19023090153

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Angela's Art posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share