Tutt's Farm Shop

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Tutt's Farm Shop Consignment of western tack, saddles , clothing, household items AND blanket repairs! OPEN Tuesday- Friday 10am-5pm

Hoods and blankets,  liners or rain sheets ! You will want them soon enough 😊Several in 66-74 good for those destructive...
10/15/2026

Hoods and blankets, liners or rain sheets ! You will want them soon enough 😊

Several in 66-74 good for those destructive young horses

Rain sheets- like new or new sz 75, 78

Many priced for less than at the auction last night 😉(just sayin' )

10/13/2026

Wed Oct 14th open til 2pm .... its horse sale day at Stettler Auction Mart !

10/12/2026
10/11/2026

Happy Thanksgiving to everyone!

Must go ....  want it gone !!! Quad box $75Hockey net $50 Bale feeder $125Roping dummy $100Bag of firewood $50 Trailer t...
10/08/2026

Must go .... want it gone !!!

Quad box $75
Hockey net $50
Bale feeder $125
Roping dummy $100
Bag of firewood $50
Trailer tires (4) 7.5 R16 load D $ 150
(Couple lots of tread , 2 more worn)
Bridge $125 (sppu)

10/07/2026

Campfire tonight before the wet weather ... stop by , chat and shop too! So many items in store !

Thought this might help as we all know at this time of year many of us have a long list of TO DO BEFORE WINTER
09/28/2026

Thought this might help as we all know at this time of year many of us have a long list of TO DO BEFORE WINTER

Its never too early for shop for Christmas! Lil girl chinks/chaps (vinyl) lightweight and like new $35
09/26/2026

Its never too early for shop for Christmas!

Lil girl chinks/chaps (vinyl) lightweight and like new $35

Just a few of what's in store ... 1st pic all 5" mouth .
09/25/2026

Just a few of what's in store ... 1st pic all 5" mouth .

Hay feeder - $150Roping dummy - $150Both could do with some welding but usable as they are. 10 mins NE of Stettler.
09/25/2026

Hay feeder - $150

Roping dummy - $150

Both could do with some welding but usable as they are.

10 mins NE of Stettler.

Address

Tutt's Farm Shop On Google Maps
Stettler, AB
T0C2L0

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+14037403264

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tutt's Farm Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tutt's Farm Shop:

Shortcuts

Share