Drop Inn Cookstown

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Drop Inn Cookstown Drop Inn works hard to raise money through its shops and donations to build schools, feed families,

Few more items in this weekMonks bench - pendingRacing car single bed - £40Delivery extra
22/10/2026

Few more items in this week
Monks bench - pending
Racing car single bed - £40
Delivery extra

Current furniture stockBlack sofa with built in chaise / footstool - soldBeige sofa - £802 x bedside pedestals - soldVer...
21/10/2026

Current furniture stock
Black sofa with built in chaise / footstool - sold
Beige sofa - £80
2 x bedside pedestals - sold
Very good quality glass table and 4 chairs - sold
Blanket box - sold
Oak effect small table - sold
Single wardrobe - sold
Delivery extra
No reserving unless deposit paid

Just inKindly donated2 x fireside chairsSold
15/10/2026

Just in
Kindly donated
2 x fireside chairs
Sold

This weeks furniture stock3 str reclining sofa and chair - £150Good quality in good condition Pine bookcase - soldRockin...
15/10/2026

This weeks furniture stock
3 str reclining sofa and chair - £150
Good quality in good condition
Pine bookcase - sold
Rocking chair - sold
Beanbag - sold
Delivery extra

Just in - Marlin Seagull guitar - soldGood conditionThe Marlin ML-Seagull is a vintage 1980s Korean-made acoustic guitar...
25/09/2026

Just in - Marlin Seagull guitar - sold
Good condition

The Marlin ML-Seagull is a vintage 1980s Korean-made acoustic guitar featuring a distinct white laminate dreadnought body

Current furniture stock6 x dining chairs (1 x damaged) - £40Single bed frame inc mattress- £50Good double mattress - £60...
24/09/2026

Current furniture stock
6 x dining chairs (1 x damaged) - £40
Single bed frame inc mattress- £50
Good double mattress - £60
Delivery extra

21/09/2026

Thank you Rhea Daly for posting this

Current furniture stockPrices in pics
16/09/2026

Current furniture stock
Prices in pics

Just in - kindly donatedVery good quality mahogany itemsIn good condition Display cabinet - soldSideboard - soldHall / s...
12/09/2026

Just in - kindly donated
Very good quality mahogany items
In good condition
Display cabinet - sold
Sideboard - sold
Hall / side table - £20

Lots of furniture items Into stockPrices in pics
10/09/2026

Lots of furniture items Into stock
Prices in pics

Address

52 Church Street
Cookstown
BT808HY

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Drop Inn Cookstown posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Drop Inn Cookstown:

Shortcuts

Share