Cedar Therapy

Cedar Therapy Luxury beauty salon providing a wide range beauty treatments and products. We offer the finest skin products from CACI, Decleor and Guinot.

Cedar Salons are in both Chipping Norton & Deddington, Cedar Therapy Deddington is a luxury beauty salon offering a wide range of beauty therapy treatments and products. Our luxurious salon will help you escape the world of stress and restore the equilibrium to your life. Cedar Therapy is where science meets nature and beauty begins. A great deal of thought and attention to detail have gone into c

reating the calming therapy rooms for your treatments while our highly trained team of beauty therapists will devote time to tailoring treatments to your specific needs.

Turn back the clock with the Age Element® Meso Facial ✨Designed to target visible signs of ageing, this advanced treatme...
18/06/2026

Turn back the clock with the Age Element® Meso Facial ✨
Designed to target visible signs of ageing, this advanced treatment combines powerful active ingredients with mesotherapy-inspired technology to rejuvenate, firm, and revitalise the skin.

💫 Helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
💫 Improves skin firmness and elasticity
💫 Boosts hydration and radiance
💫 Leaves your complexion looking smoother, brighter, and more youthful
Perfect for anyone wanting to restore their skin's vitality and achieve a healthy, glowing complexion.

Book your Age Element® Meso Facial today and experience age-defying results. ✨

Some of the habits we do every day could be contributing to premature signs of ageing without us even realising it.Thing...
16/06/2026

Some of the habits we do every day could be contributing to premature signs of ageing without us even realising it.

Things like skipping SPF, poor sleep, dehydration, smoking, excessive alcohol consumption and even constantly looking down at your phone can all affect the health and appearance of your skin over time.

The good news is that small changes can make a big difference.

At Cedar Therapy, we offer personalised skin consultations and advanced treatments to help you achieve healthier, more radiant skin at every age.
✨ Which of these surprised you the most?

✨ Smooth skin starts here ✨Say goodbye to shaving, waxing and ingrown hairs and hello to long-lasting hair reduction wit...
11/06/2026

✨ Smooth skin starts here ✨

Say goodbye to shaving, waxing and ingrown hairs and hello to long-lasting hair reduction with our advanced Soprano Titanium Laser Hair Removal system.

✔ Suitable for a wide range of skin types
✔ Virtually pain-free treatment
✔ Fast and effective sessions
✔ Treats face and body

Whether you're looking to treat underarms, legs, facial hair or multiple areas, our experienced therapists will create a treatment plan tailored to you.
Ready to feel confident in your skin all year round?

📍 Cedar Therapy Beauty Salon
📞 Book your consultation today

☀️ Summer Treatment Checklist ☀️Summer plans pending? Make sure you're ticking off the essentials before the holidays, w...
10/06/2026

☀️ Summer Treatment Checklist ☀️

Summer plans pending? Make sure you're ticking off the essentials before the holidays, weddings, BBQs, and sunny weekends begin...

✔️ Fresh nails
✔️ Smooth, glowing skin
✔️ Brows & lashes perfected
✔️ Hair-free confidence
✔️ Sandal-ready feet
✔️ SPF stocked up

The best summer accessory isn't a new outfit – it's feeling confident in your own skin. ✨
Which treatment is next on your summer checklist? Let us know below 👇

It's the little details that make all the difference ✨We are obsessed with the delicate dots in this design – simple, el...
07/06/2026

It's the little details that make all the difference ✨

We are obsessed with the delicate dots in this design – simple, elegant, and just enough to make these nails stand out. 🤍

A beautiful reminder that nail art doesn't have to be bold to make an impact.
What do you think of this look? 👇

A little touch of summer has arrived at Cedar Therapy Shipston ☀️🌼We've refreshed our window display to bring some colou...
04/06/2026

A little touch of summer has arrived at Cedar Therapy Shipston ☀️🌼

We've refreshed our window display to bring some colour, warmth and sunshine to the high street. As the days get brighter, we wanted to create something that makes people smile as they pass by and adds a little seasonal cheer to the town.

If you're in Shipston, be sure to take a look next time you're passing – and let us know what you think! 💚

☀️ NEW IN AT CEDAR ☀️Say hello to the brand-new OPI Summer Gel Collection 💅✨Bright pops of colour, glossy finishes and t...
03/06/2026

☀️ NEW IN AT CEDAR ☀️
Say hello to the brand-new OPI Summer Gel Collection 💅✨

Bright pops of colour, glossy finishes and the perfect shades for summer days ahead. From bold brights to fun pinks and fresh blues, there’s a shade for every holiday, occasion… or just because.

Available now in salon across Cedar Therapy 💛

Book your Gel Polish appointment and choose your summer shade.

🚨 Treat of the month 🚨 £10 Off MediPediTime to transform your feet in time for Summer. Designed to remove dead skin and ...
01/06/2026

🚨 Treat of the month 🚨

£10 Off MediPedi

Time to transform your feet in time for Summer.

Designed to remove dead skin and leave your feet feeling brand new.

Book Online Today

Ready to get your skin glowing? ✨Our Chemical Peel is the ultimate exfoliation treatment, designed to remove dull, tired...
27/05/2026

Ready to get your skin glowing? ✨

Our Chemical Peel is the ultimate exfoliation treatment, designed to remove dull, tired skin cells and reveal a brighter, smoother and more radiant complexion underneath.

Perfect for improving skin texture, boosting glow and helping your skincare work even harder, this results-driven treatment leaves skin looking refreshed, clearer and beautifully revitalised.

If your skin feels dull, congested or in need of a reset, a Chemical Peel is the perfect treatment to restore that healthy glow 🤍

Available at Cedar Therapy Beauty Salon in Banbury, Deddington & Shipston-on-Stour.

Summer essentials ☀️✨A lash lift is the perfect low-maintenance treatment for summer, lifting and enhancing your natural...
26/05/2026

Summer essentials ☀️✨

A lash lift is the perfect low-maintenance treatment for summer, lifting and enhancing your natural lashes to create a beautifully open, effortless look without the need for mascara.
Perfect for holidays, warm sunny days and busy mornings when you want to feel put together with minimal effort.

Wake up with beautifully lifted lashes and enjoy results that last for weeks 🤍

Available at Cedar Therapy Beauty Salon in Banbury, Deddington & Shipston-on-Stour.

Address

Market Place
Deddington
OX150SE

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 8:30am - 5:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cedar Therapy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cedar Therapy:

Share

Category