JP's Soaps & Scents

JP's Soaps & Scents Hand Crafted natural soaps to home scents. Wax Melts, diffusers. Soaps/Bath bombs/ Shampoo bars/ car fresheners/Fluff (whipped soap), salt scrub.

All products are compliant with assessments and CLP all correct paperwork and insured https://jpssoaps-scents.start.page

Handmade Faux fur  Crochet Handbag £35Black Faux fur with hard base and single-stranded for a softer bag.More materials ...
03/10/2026

Handmade Faux fur Crochet Handbag £35

Black Faux fur with hard base and single-stranded for a softer bag.
More materials coming for this style of bag.

SOLDHandmade Faux fur  Crochet Handbag £42Autumnal brown with hard base and double stranded for more supportMore materia...
03/10/2026

SOLD
Handmade Faux fur Crochet Handbag £42

Autumnal brown with hard base and double stranded for more support
More materials coming for this style of bag.

1 SOLD, 1 AVAILABLEHandmade Crochet Handbag £42Burgundy with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or han...
03/10/2026

1 SOLD, 1 AVAILABLE
Handmade Crochet Handbag £42

Burgundy with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or hand bag.

Handmade Crochet Handbag £42 Taupe and white with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or hand bag.     ...
03/10/2026

Handmade Crochet Handbag £42

Taupe and white with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or hand bag.

Handmade Crochet Handbag £42Monochrome with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or hand bag.
03/10/2026

Handmade Crochet Handbag £42
Monochrome with hard base and extendable strap for use as a shoulder or hand bag.

Hand made Crochet Handbag  £30Autumnal colours with a Hard base.
03/10/2026

Hand made Crochet Handbag £30
Autumnal colours with a Hard base.

Hand made Crochet bag £28Hard baseSo cute, love these colours together.
03/10/2026

Hand made Crochet bag £28
Hard base
So cute, love these colours together.

Love this one so much had to keep the first one myself. 2 others, one in cream and one in blue now have new homes.      ...
03/10/2026

Love this one so much had to keep the first one myself. 2 others, one in cream and one in blue now have new homes.

Something a bit different for me to do. Crochet Handbag gone to its new home. I will be adding more so keep your eyes pe...
03/10/2026

Something a bit different for me to do. Crochet Handbag gone to its new home.
I will be adding more so keep your eyes peeled.

Freshen up your home for Spring with these gorgeous collections of wax melts. New Collections in our popular wax melt he...
14/04/2026

Freshen up your home for Spring with these gorgeous collections of wax melts.
New Collections in our popular wax melt hearts.
The Collections are Soda Collection, Designer fragrance collection and the Flora Collection. Details of scent descriptions in images.
First Collection up is The Flora Collection. If you like Zoflora fragrances you will love these.

Highly Scented Natural Wax Melt Sample Hearts.Natural Wax melts Collections.Fill your home with hrs of gorgeous fragrances. Each set holds a minimum of 8 different scents.Perfect to try different scents in a range to find your favourite one.8 stunning fragrances in sample size hearts to fill your ho...

Address

Hitchin
SG54EW

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JP's Soaps & Scents posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to JP's Soaps & Scents:

Shortcuts

Share