Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers

Directions

Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers, Pawn shop, 3 Royal Exchange Arcade, Manchester.

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold Pear Cut 0.42ct Diamond Pendant Necklace£1,275 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2233775Call ...
17/10/2026

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold Pear Cut 0.42ct Diamond Pendant Necklace
£1,275 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2233775
Call our Royal Exchange store on 0161 835 1744 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned Vintage 1978 9ct Gold Childs 6" Identity Bar Bracelet£175 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2208994Call...
16/10/2026

Pre-Owned Vintage 1978 9ct Gold Childs 6" Identity Bar Bracelet
£175 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2208994
Call our Ashton store on 0161 330 9441 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 21" Heavy Curb Chain Necklace£1,475 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2321642Call our R...
15/10/2026

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 21" Heavy Curb Chain Necklace
£1,475 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2321642
Call our Rochdale Road store on 0161 205 1729 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold 1.14ct Mixed Cut Diamond Square Cluster Ring£995 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2028513Cal...
14/10/2026

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold 1.14ct Mixed Cut Diamond Square Cluster Ring
£995 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2028513
Call our Bury store on 0161 797 0726 for more information 📞

If you're lucky enough to have a holiday coming up and you need some currency, pop into your local May's store!Or, order...
13/10/2026

If you're lucky enough to have a holiday coming up and you need some currency, pop into your local May's store!

Or, order it online and you should be able to pick it up in store within 3 working days ☀️

Find more details here 👉 https://bit.ly/2H91zsC

Pre-Owned Platinum 1.01ct Diamond Cluster Ring£1,150 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2028250Call our Oldham sto...
12/10/2026

Pre-Owned Platinum 1.01ct Diamond Cluster Ring
£1,150 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2028250
Call our Oldham store on 0161 652 0842 for more information 📞

Our pre-owned collection is full of weird and wonderful treasures, each with its own history, character, and charm. ✨️Fi...
11/10/2026

Our pre-owned collection is full of weird and wonderful treasures, each with its own history, character, and charm. ✨️

Find your next unique piece at your local Mays store.

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.25" Heavy Stars & Bars Link Bracelet£3,195 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 3202083C...
10/10/2026

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.25" Heavy Stars & Bars Link Bracelet
£3,195 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 3202083
Call our Royal Exchange store on 0161 835 1744 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.25" Heavy Curb Bracelet£4,250 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2208586Call our Rochd...
09/10/2026

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.25" Heavy Curb Bracelet
£4,250 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2208586
Call our Rochdale Road store on 0161 205 1729 for more information 📞

If you are looking to personalise a piece of jewellery, we offer an engraving service! Drop into one of our stores and o...
08/10/2026

If you are looking to personalise a piece of jewellery, we offer an engraving service!

Drop into one of our stores and one of our friendly members of staff will be more than happy to help 💍

Address

3 Royal Exchange Arcade
Manchester
M27EA

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5pm
Friday 9:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9:30am - 5pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category