Mr Munchies

Mr Munchies Family business based in Mansfield Woodhouse, UK. 5 star food hygiene. Over 300 pick n mix sweets amazing milkshakes and Bubble Teas.

23/08/2026

πŸ’™ A Small Favour to Ask πŸ’™

If you've visited Mr Munchies Candy Store and enjoyed your experience, we'd be incredibly grateful if you could spare just a minute to leave us a review on our page and Google.

As a small family-run business, every review really does make a huge difference. It helps other people discover us and supports our family more than you might realise.

Thank you to every single person who has supported us so far – we truly appreciate it. πŸ’™πŸ¬

⭐ Please leave us a review on Facebook & Google if you can. It really means the world to us.

13/08/2026

β˜€οΈ Customer Notice β˜€οΈ

Due to the extremely hot weather today, we've made the decision to close Mr Munchies Candy Store for the day.

The heat inside the shop has become uncomfortable for both our customers and staff, so we feel this is the best decision.

We'll be back open tomorrow as normal and look forward to welcoming you then! πŸ¬πŸ’™

Thank you for your understanding and continued support of our small family-run business.

Stay safe, keep cool, and we'll see you tomorrow! πŸ₯€β„️

11/08/2026

πŸ’™ THANK YOU, EVERYONE! πŸ’™

Wow... what a day we've had at Mr Munchies Candy Store! 🍬

Today has been our busiest day in a long time, and it was fantastic to welcome so many new customers through our doors.

We were even lucky enough to have people travel especially from Nottingham and Sheffield to come and visit us! Knowing people are willing to travel that far to support us is truly amazing and something we're incredibly grateful for.

To everyone who came in today, shared our posts, recommended us to friends and family, or continues to support us... thank you from the bottom of our hearts. πŸ’™

Your support means everything to our small family-run business, and we can't wait to welcome you back again soon.

πŸ“ Mr Munchies Candy Store
Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse

πŸ•™ Tuesday–Saturday: 10:00am – 5:00pm
πŸ•™ Sunday: 10:00am – 4:00pm

Thank you for shopping local and making today one to remember! 🍭😊

10/08/2026

A huge thank you to Gavin Watson Eats for taking the time to visit Mr Munchies Candy Store and create such an amazing review of our shop! 🍬❀️

It was an absolute pleasure meeting you, and we're so grateful for the kind words and support. It means a lot to a small family business like ours.

If you haven't already, please take a few minutes to watch Gavin's video and give him a like, comment and follow – his food reviews are brilliant! πŸ‘

Thank you again, Gavin. We hope to welcome you back to Mr Munchies very soon! 🍭🍫

08/08/2026

🍬 NEW STOCK HAS ARRIVED! 🍬

We've been busy filling the shelves with brand new treats, and there's never been a better time to visit! 🀩

πŸ”₯ Our BIG Summer Deal is still on!
🍭 250g – Β£2.99
🍬 500g – Β£5.99
πŸŽ‰ 1kg – Β£10.99
🎁 2kg – Β£19.99

Whether it's a movie night, a family treat, or just because... we've got you covered! 🍿🍫

πŸ“ Mr Munchies Candy Store
Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse

πŸ•™ Open Tuesday–Saturday | 10am–5pm
πŸ•™ Open Sunday | 10am - 4pm

Come and see what's new before it's gone! πŸ’™πŸ¬

🌞 WE'RE OPEN TODAY! 🌞Come and visit Mr Munchies Candy Store today from 10:00am - 5:00pm! 🍬🍭Don't forget our amazing 6 WE...
01/08/2026

🌞 WE'RE OPEN TODAY! 🌞

Come and visit Mr Munchies Candy Store today from 10:00am - 5:00pm! 🍬🍭

Don't forget our amazing 6 WEEK SUMMER SALE is now on! πŸŽ‰

πŸ’₯ 250g Pick 'N' Mix – Β£2.99 (was Β£4.99)
πŸ’₯ 500g Pick 'N' Mix – Β£5.99 (was Β£8.99)
πŸ’₯ 1kg Pick 'N' Mix – Β£10.99 (was Β£15.99)
πŸ’₯ 2kg Pick 'N' Mix – Β£19.99 (was Β£25.99)

Perfect for: 🍿 Movie nights πŸŽ‰ Parties πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Family treats β˜€οΈ Summer holidays

πŸ“ Find us on Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse

⏰ Open today: 10am - 5pm

Tag a friend who loves sweets and come and grab a bargain before the offer ends! πŸ¬πŸ’™

β˜€οΈπŸ¬ SCHOOL HOLIDAY DEALS ARE HERE AT MR MUNCHIES! πŸ¬β˜€οΈThe summer holidays just got a whole lot sweeter!😍 For the 6 weeks ...
23/07/2026

β˜€οΈπŸ¬ SCHOOL HOLIDAY DEALS ARE HERE AT MR MUNCHIES! πŸ¬β˜€οΈ

The summer holidays just got a whole lot sweeter!

😍 For the 6 weeks of the school holidays, we're slashing the prices of our Pick 'N' Mix bags!

πŸ”₯ 250g – NOW Β£2.99
πŸ”₯ 500g – NOW Β£5.99
πŸ”₯ 1KG – NOW Β£10.99
πŸ”₯ 2KG – NOW Β£19.99

Whether it's a treat for the kids, a movie night or a big bag to share, we've got you covered! 🍭🍬

πŸ“ Find us on Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse
πŸ•™ Tuesday–Saturday: 10am–5pm
πŸ•™ Sunday: 10am–4pm

πŸ’™ Shop local, save money and enjoy your favourite sweets all summer long!

DEALS START NOW! πŸŽ‰β˜€οΈπŸ¬

Looking for somewhere to treat yourself or the kids? Come and visit Mr Munchies Candy Store on Vale Road! πŸ’™πŸ¬ Huge Pick '...
19/07/2026

Looking for somewhere to treat yourself or the kids?

Come and visit Mr Munchies Candy Store on Vale Road! πŸ’™

🍬 Huge Pick 'N' Mix selection
πŸ₯€ Delicious thick Milkshakes
πŸ§‹ Refreshing Bubble Tea
🍭 UK & Imported Sweets
πŸ₯€ Drinks & snacks
🎁 Treats for the whole family!

πŸ“ Mr Munchies Candy Store – Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse

πŸ•™ Tuesday–Saturday: 10am–5pm
πŸ•™ Sunday: 10am–4pm
❌ Closed Mondays

πŸ’™ We're a local independent family-run business, and every visit really does mean the world to us!
Come in and see what we've got – we can't wait to welcome you! πŸ¬πŸ’™

πŸ‘‡ If you've visited us before, tell everyone your favourite Mr Munchies treat!

16/07/2026

Β£10 Mystery boxes in stock πŸ‘Œ

10/07/2026

β˜€οΈ Important Update β˜€οΈ

Due to the extreme heat, our shop has become unbearably hot for both our staff and customers.

For everyone's comfort and safety, Mr Munchies Candy Store will be closing today at 5:00pm.

We'll be back open tomorrow from 10:00am until 2:00pm as temperatures are expected to be high again.

Thank you all for your understanding and continued support.

We really appreciate it and look forward to seeing you soon! πŸ’™πŸ¬

Stay safe and keep cool! πŸ₯€β„️

Address

2-6 Vale Road
Mansfield Woodhouse
NG198AF

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+441623238228

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mr Munchies posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category