Fantastic Toys Collectables

Call Directions Contact the business

Fantastic Toys Collectables Vintage and modern toy shop and museum.

08/09/2026

It’s that time again the shop will be closed for annual holiday from today the 8th September till Thursday 24th September.

Just arrived selling out fast K-POP Demon-Huntrers Funko pops£18.99 each These are not due to hit the uk till after Chri...
08/12/2025

Just arrived selling out fast
K-POP Demon-Huntrers Funko pops
£18.99 each
These are not due to hit the uk till after Christmas we have had our first batch flown across. One of the most have items on Santa’s Xmas list.

New in stock £24.99My Little Pony fans! Get ready to embark on a daring and magical rescue mission with the all-new MLP ...
06/12/2025

New in stock £24.99
My Little Pony fans! Get ready to embark on a daring and magical rescue mission with the all-new MLP 40th Anniversary Collector 3 Pack! This limited edition, 40th anniversary collectors set features 3 of your favourite pony characters styled after their original retro designs. Relive the classic 1984 animated special with these beautiful figures that capture the charm and whimsy of the beloved TV show. Whether you're a longtime fan or just discovering the magic of My Little Pony, this collector's set is a must-have addition to your collection! Makes a great gift for kids and kids-at-heart ages 4 and up.

New in stock £72.99Vauxhall Cavalier MK3 GSi 2000 16v Grey Metallic (RHD) (UK Exclusive)In 1/18 scale
06/12/2025

New in stock £72.99

Vauxhall Cavalier MK3 GSi 2000 16v Grey Metallic (RHD) (UK Exclusive)
In 1/18 scale

New in stock £69.99ADL Enviro400 - Newcastle Busways (10646 - SN66 WKB)
06/12/2025

New in stock £69.99

ADL Enviro400 - Newcastle Busways (10646 - SN66 WKB)

Don’t forget we will be open tomorrow Sunday 7th December from 11.00am till 4.00pm luckily this chap has left us some st...
06/12/2025

Don’t forget we will be open tomorrow Sunday 7th December from 11.00am till 4.00pm luckily this chap has left us some stock.

New in stock Sailor Moon Coin Bank Sailor MoonOfficially licensed PVC coin bank.
21/11/2025

New in stock

Sailor Moon Coin Bank Sailor Moon
Officially licensed PVC coin bank.

New in stock Simpsons Premium Action Figure Radioactive Man Straight from "Simpsons" comes this officially licensed acti...
21/11/2025

New in stock
Simpsons Premium Action Figure Radioactive Man
Straight from "Simpsons" comes this officially licensed action figure. It stands approx. 13 cm tall and comes with accessories in a blister packaging.

New in stock Simpsons Premium Action Figure Furious Homer Straight from "Simpsons" comes this officially licensed action...
21/11/2025

New in stock

Simpsons Premium Action Figure Furious Homer
Straight from "Simpsons" comes this officially licensed action figure. It stands approx. 13 cm tall and comes with accessories in a blister packaging

New in stock £11.99Gremlins Plush Figures Assortment High quality and officially licensed plush figures, approx. 19 cm t...
21/11/2025

New in stock £11.99

Gremlins Plush Figures Assortment
High quality and officially licensed plush figures, approx. 19 cm tall.

This assortment contains:

Gremlins hug
Gremlins run
Gremlins smile
Gremlins Stripes

Address

Grainger Market. Alley No2. Units 51-53
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE15QN

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 4pm
Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 10am - 4pm
Friday 10am - 4pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+447812511001

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fantastic Toys Collectables posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Fantastic Toys Collectables:

Shortcuts

Share

Category