My little book worm - Independent Usborne Organiser

Directions Website Contact the business

My little book worm - Independent Usborne Organiser Hi, I have joined Usborne books. This is because my little ones are little book worms and love all books, especially before bed.

I thought I would share the love and benefits of reading with you all and your families too.

🚨 FLASH SALE 🚨The shark caller - £3Unpiggle - £3Advent calendar- £10Comment or message me if you would like any.
30/10/2024

🚨 FLASH SALE 🚨
The shark caller - £3
Unpiggle - £3
Advent calendar- £10
Comment or message me if you would like any.

09/08/2023

🌽🤸‍♀️😆WIN IT WEDNESDAY! 😆 🌽 🤸‍♀️
This week we are giving away a MAIZE MAZE & FUN FARM experience for a family of 4!
Included in the prize is your FAMILY TICKET entry, CHIPS for lunch and a MR WHIPPY ice cream for your afternoon treat!
You know the drill - LIKE this post, TAG who you’ll bring and SHARE with your friends! The winner will be announced after 7pm on Friday! Good Luck!

PLEASE TAKE CARE WITH SCAMMERS, WE WILL NOT ASK YOU TO FOLLOW ANY LINKS AND WILL ONLY ASK YOU TO PM US FOR AN EMAIL ADDRESS IF YOU ARE A WINNER

Need something for the older ones…🎄special offer 10% off 🎄See pictures for more information. Shadow chaser - Choose your...
21/12/2022

Need something for the older ones…

🎄special offer 10% off 🎄

See pictures for more information.

Shadow chaser - Choose your own story - 9+ £7.99

The shark caller - award winner - 9+ £7.99

Grandpa Frank’s Great Big Bucket List - 9+ £6.99

The Secret of the Treasure Keepers - 9+ £7.99

North child - 11+ £7.99

Ace of Spades - Special Edition 14+ to adults £8.99

Comment if you would like any.

These books are great for those starting to read more on their own or someone that likes to be read to. Billy and the mi...
16/12/2022

These books are great for those starting to read more on their own or someone that likes to be read to.

Billy and the mini monsters aimed at 5+ - £5.99 each or all three for £15

Unipiggle Witch Emergency - 6+ - £5.99

Teacup House Meet the Twitches - 7+ - £5.99

Stories of Mermaids - 5+ - £5.99

Fairy unicorns island in the Sky - 6+ - £6.99

Anisha Accidental Detective Holiday Adventure - 7+ - £6.99

Comment if you would like any or have any questions.

Who loves playing a game or two over Christmas? Snakes and ladders - £9.99 Ludo Dinosaurs board game - £9.99Alphabet mat...
15/12/2022

Who loves playing a game or two over Christmas?

Snakes and ladders - £9.99
Ludo Dinosaurs board game - £9.99
Alphabet matching game - £7.99
Dinosaur matching game - £7.99
Under the sea matching game - £7.99
Times table matching game - £7.99

Comment below if you would like any!

I have lots of sticker books in stock, these are some of the bigger ones. First Sticker Book - Planet Earth, Trains, Spa...
13/12/2022

I have lots of sticker books in stock, these are some of the bigger ones.

First Sticker Book - Planet Earth, Trains, Space, Cars, Trucks, Diggers - £5.99 each or 2 for £10

Titanic Sticker Book - £7.99

Doll’s House Sticker Book - £6.99

Pirate Sticker Book - £6.99

Sticker Dolly Dressing Ballet Fairies - £7.99

Sticker Dolly Dressing Horse Show & At the Stables - £9.99

Comment if you would like any 😊

🎄Special offer 🎄Book and Jigsaw 200 pieces Animals of the World for only £8.99Atlas and Jigsaw 300 pieces The World, onl...
12/12/2022

🎄Special offer 🎄

Book and Jigsaw 200 pieces Animals of the World for only £8.99

Atlas and Jigsaw 300 pieces The World, only £8.99

Comment below if you would like one.

Only £3.99 🎄These mini books make perfect stocking fillers. This is the selection I have in stock, let me know if you wo...
11/12/2022

Only £3.99 🎄

These mini books make perfect stocking fillers. This is the selection I have in stock, let me know if you would like anything 😊

A different take on an advent calendar. 24 great
19/11/2022

A different take on an advent calendar. 24 great

At just £5.99 this book was unbelievably popular last year.
It has 24 fun and easy activities to do every day on the run up to Christmas.

Address

Plymouth

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when My little book worm - Independent Usborne Organiser posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to My little book worm - Independent Usborne Organiser:

Shortcuts

Share

Category