Damaris Crafts - Yarns and Fabrics

Directions Contact the business

Damaris Crafts - Yarns and Fabrics Quality Yarns, Fabrics and Haberdashery. Workshops and Groups
Kettle is always on
Facilities for disabled inc: easy access and toilet
Free parking

Pumpkin craft kits Sewing £2.85Crochet £6Needle felting £6.85Children's kit £4.50
14/10/2026

Pumpkin craft kits

Sewing £2.85
Crochet £6
Needle felting £6.85
Children's kit £4.50

Lots of Crocheted Pumpkins available, which one will you choose?
09/10/2026

Lots of Crocheted Pumpkins available, which one will you choose?

Still plenty of Flutterby left in the sale Was £4.35 Now £2.50Aztec Was £3.90 Now £1.75
09/10/2026

Still plenty of Flutterby left in the sale Was £4.35 Now £2.50

Aztec Was £3.90 Now £1.75

Did you know that we do gift vouchers? They can be for any amount and they last for 6 months. Come and treat that specia...
08/10/2026

Did you know that we do gift vouchers? They can be for any amount and they last for 6 months.
Come and treat that special person in your life.

2 New shades in Marble Chunky 200g 312 metres 6mm needles/hook £7.40MC129 Poppy Fields MC89 Peach SurpriseWhich one will...
08/10/2026

2 New shades in Marble Chunky 200g 312 metres 6mm needles/hook £7.40

MC129 Poppy Fields
MC89 Peach Surprise

Which one will you choose?

Saturday's deal is Marble Chunky was £7.40 today £6.66.More colours available.
03/10/2026

Saturday's deal is Marble Chunky was £7.40 today £6.66.

More colours available.

Friday's deal is It's Pure Cotton was £3.60 today £3.24 and Cotton Waves was £3.95 today £3.46
02/10/2026

Friday's deal is It's Pure Cotton was £3.60 today £3.24 and Cotton Waves was £3.95 today £3.46

Thursday's deal is New Chenille Chunky was £3.95 Today £3.59
01/10/2026

Thursday's deal is New Chenille Chunky was £3.95 Today £3.59

Wednesday's deal is 10 % off Special DK was £2.75  Now £2.48
30/09/2026

Wednesday's deal is 10 % off Special DK was £2.75 Now £2.48

Yarnstravaganza Tuesday's deal is 10% off Croftland Aran was £6.50 now £5.85There are still plenty of goody bags left wh...
28/09/2026

Yarnstravaganza

Tuesday's deal is 10% off Croftland Aran was £6.50 now £5.85

There are still plenty of goody bags left when you spend £10 or more

Address

64 & 64a Bishopswood Road
Tadley
RG264HD

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 4:30pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Damaris Crafts - Yarns and Fabrics posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Damaris Crafts - Yarns and Fabrics:

Shortcuts

Share