North East Carpets

North East Carpets https://www.instagram.com/north_east_carpets/ Home shopping experience available. We bring the samples to you!

Imagine coming downstairs to this every morning. 😍Fresh flooring can completely change how a room feels without replacin...
14/09/2026

Imagine coming downstairs to this every morning. 😍

Fresh flooring can completely change how a room feels without replacing your kitchen, furniture or decorating the entire house.

Sometimes the FLOOR is the transformation.

🏡 Thinking about changing yours?

Drop us a message.

🤔 THE FLOORING MISTAKE PEOPLE OFTEN ONLY NOTICE AFTER IT’S FITTED…Choosing a sample under bright showroom lighting and n...
14/09/2026

🤔 THE FLOORING MISTAKE PEOPLE OFTEN ONLY NOTICE AFTER IT’S FITTED…

Choosing a sample under bright showroom lighting and never checking how it looks at home.

Lighting can completely change the appearance of a colour.

That’s exactly why our home sample service is so useful. 👌

See it where it’s actually going before making your decision.

🚨💜 WE’RE ON THE ROAD TO 7,500 FOLLOWERS — AND ONE OF YOU IS GOING TO WIN £250 TO SPEND AT NORTH EAST CARPETS!We’re curre...
14/09/2026

🚨💜 WE’RE ON THE ROAD TO 7,500 FOLLOWERS — AND ONE OF YOU IS GOING TO WIN £250 TO SPEND AT NORTH EAST CARPETS!

We’re currently sitting at around 6,500 followers, so we’ve set ourselves a challenge…

🎯 LET’S GET NORTH EAST CARPETS TO 7.5K!

And to celebrate, we’re giving one lucky follower a whopping £250 North East Carpets voucher to put towards their home. 🏠✨

HOW TO ENTER:

💜 Follow North East Carpets
👍 Like this post
💬 Comment below and tell us which room you’d spend the £250 on

Living room? Hall & stairs? Bedroom? Kitchen? 👀

That’s it!

Every new follower gets us a little closer to our goal — and it costs absolutely nothing to support a local business. 🙌

📣 Already following? Feel free to send this post to someone who might fancy £250 towards new flooring!

⚠️ Please be scam aware. The winner will only ever be contacted by the official North East Carpets page. We will NEVER ask for card details or payment to claim a prize.

📍 North East Carpets, Wingate

You can only choose ONE… 👀A) Thick luxury carpetB) Herringbone LVTC) Wood-effect laminateD) Easy-clean vinylWhich one ar...
14/09/2026

You can only choose ONE… 👀

A) Thick luxury carpet
B) Herringbone LVT
C) Wood-effect laminate
D) Easy-clean vinyl

Which one are you picking?

👇 A, B, C or D?

🏠 YOU DON’T EVEN HAVE TO LEAVE THE HOUSE.Our FREE home consultation can include:✅ Home measuring✅ Flooring samples broug...
14/09/2026

🏠 YOU DON’T EVEN HAVE TO LEAVE THE HOUSE.

Our FREE home consultation can include:

✅ Home measuring
✅ Flooring samples brought to you
✅ Advice on the best options for your room
✅ A quotation
✅ No pressure

Sometimes choosing flooring is much easier when you can actually see it against your furniture, walls and lighting.

📩 Message North East Carpets to arrange yours.

14/09/2026

👀 We can see you watching…

Apparently, most of you enjoying our posts aren’t actually following us! 😂

To everyone who already follows North East Carpets — you’re absolute legends 💜

And to the rest of you… stop lurking and hit that FOLLOW button! 😂👆

It’s completely FREE, takes 2 seconds and genuinely makes a massive difference to a local business like ours.

Go on… you know you want to. 💜

Be honest… 😂When you get brand-new carpet fitted, are you:👟 “Shoes are fine!”or🧦 “EVERYBODY TAKE YOUR SHOES OFF!”We know...
14/09/2026

Be honest… 😂

When you get brand-new carpet fitted, are you:

👟 “Shoes are fine!”

or

🧦 “EVERYBODY TAKE YOUR SHOES OFF!”

We know which camp most people suddenly join. 😂

Tell us below 👇

14/09/2026
🚨 A few spots are still available for our Home Consultations on 23rd September — but once they’re gone, they’re gone.If ...
14/09/2026

🚨 A few spots are still available for our Home Consultations on 23rd September — but once they’re gone, they’re gone.

If you’ve been meaning to sort your flooring, this is the perfect chance to get booked in before the diary fills up.

Our home consultations include:

✅ Free measuring
✅ Samples brought to your home
✅ A clear quotation
✅ Friendly expert advice

No guesswork, no pressure — just a simple way to get your flooring project moving.

📩 Message us now to secure your slot before you miss out.

📍 North East Carpets, Wingate

🚨 STOP SCROLLING IF YOUR CARPET LOOKS LIKE THIS…Flattened stairs? Dark walkways? Edges starting to fray?It might not jus...
14/09/2026

🚨 STOP SCROLLING IF YOUR CARPET LOOKS LIKE THIS…

Flattened stairs? Dark walkways? Edges starting to fray?

It might not just need a clean — it could be telling you it’s finally time for a change. 👀

We’ve got carpets to suit practically every style and budget at North East Carpets.

📍 Pop into our Wingate showroom or message us to arrange a FREE home measure.

Address

31 Front Street
Wingate
TS285AA

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 4pm
Friday 9:30am - 4pm
Saturday 10am - 3pm

Telephone

+441429597887

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when North East Carpets posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to North East Carpets:

Shortcuts

Share