City Junction

City Junction WONDERFUL PERFORMANCE SDN. BHD. 200601017685 (737437-A)

City Junction is your neighbourhood lifestyle destination designed with convenience in mind.

BHD. 200601017685 (737437-A)

Discover an exciting mix of leisure and dining experiences that represents the vibrant Penang lifestyle.

This August,   is raising the bar with fresh new specials crafted to elevate your dining experience:✨ Salmon SashimiRich...
03/08/2026

This August, is raising the bar with fresh new specials crafted to elevate your dining experience:

✨ Salmon Sashimi
Rich, vibrant, and bursting with flavor.
Bites Member Exclusive: Enjoy 20% off all August long (NP: RM 36.90)!

🍣 Ocean Wave Sushi Set
A curated assortment of premium bites, perfectly crafted for any sushi lover at RM 18.90.

🍱 Salmon Lover
The ultimate indulgence—fresh, melt-in-your-mouth salmon creations ready for you to enjoy at RM 38.90.

--------------
中島水産より、8月の特別な逸品をお届けします。今月も、厳選したネタを贅沢に盛り合わせた美味しいメニューをご用意しております。

✨ サーモン刺身
脂ののった鮮やかなサーモンを心ゆくまで。Bites会員様限定で、8月中は20%OFFにてお楽しみいただけます(通常価格:RM 36.90)。

🍣 彩り寿司盛り合わせ
旬の味わいを丁寧に詰め込んだ寿司セットをRM 18.90にてご提供いたします。

🍱 サーモン三昧
口の中でほどけるような食感と脂の旨みを堪能できる、サーモン好きのための逸品(RM 38.90)。
--------------

Whether you're celebrating a small win or just fueling your day with wholesome, high-quality ingredients, these fresh creations are the perfect addition to your routine. Swing by City Junction and treat yourself to a delicious, feel-good meal after your next grocery run. 🥢✨

Village Grocer

The "Armored Samurai of the Sea" has arrived. 🦐⚔️In ancient Japanese folklore, giant tiger prawns earned this legendary ...
31/07/2026

The "Armored Samurai of the Sea" has arrived. 🦐⚔️

In ancient Japanese folklore, giant tiger prawns earned this legendary title for their heavy natural armor and striking stripes. Thanks to their thick, resilient muscle, they are the ultimate ingredient—versatile enough to be grilled, steamed, stir-fried, or baked to absolute perfection.

No matter how you choose to cook them, their exceptional crunch and natural sweetness always shine through. Endless ways to feast, one legendary catch. Bring home your warrior's bounty today!

--
🦐 BUMPER HARVEST SPECIAL: RM45.99 / KG (NP: RM75.90 / KG)
🗓 WHEN: 31 July – 3 August 2026 (4 Days Only!)
📍 WHERE: Available at all Village Grocer outlets while stocks last.
--

🛒 Shop online: www.bites.com.my/collections/bumper-harvest
✨ RM10 OFF + FREE Delivery (Min. spend RM250) — Use code FD10
✨ RM5 OFF (Min. spend RM150) — Use code FD5

*Terms and conditions apply. While stocks last.
*Image for illustration purposes only.


Village Grocer

30/07/2026

Let Wanie and I bring you to this all you can eat award winning halal wagyu and fresh seafood airflown in from Japan for under RM300 per person? Check out Hut Dining here at City Junction in Tanjung Tokong.

[Credit ]

📍 Hut Dining Buffet (City Junction, Penang)




Hut Dining Buffet

30/07/2026

和牛控必吃槟城和牛店🔥 A5和牛汉堡排套餐只要rm38.80!
这里是开放式厨房, 像Omakase一样的氛围..铁板现烤A5 和牛香到不行🔥
使用日本进口 Shimomuragyu A5 和牛, 坚持当天制作, 当天卖..只为了保留最新鲜的口感!
A5 和牛汉堡排套餐只需rm38.80
✅ 套餐附送甜品
✅ 还能免费续一次: 白饭, 味噌汤 & 自制酱料!
【Wagyu and Rice - City Junction Penang】
⏰ 星期一至五:
11am-3pm (2.30pm last order)
6pm-10pm (9.45pm last order)
⏰ 星期六,日&公共假期:
11am-10pm
📍Lot B & 2-2-2- (Lot C), City Junction, Persiaran Lengkuas 2, 10470 Tanjung Tokong, Pulau Pinang.

#槟城探店


Wagyu and Rice

30/07/2026

High-end experience at affordable prices🥰 .sushi.my

⭐️ A sushi restaurant offering high-quality ingredients at affordable prices. Sushi starting from RM2.

⭐️ Wagyu sushi and dishes using Shimomuragyu 下村牛, which is champion of beef competitions.

⭐️ Open kitchen concept, sushi making process in front of diners.

【Foodie.c0 Top Picks】
❤️ Fresh Oyster
❤️ Tsukiji Signature Platter
❤️ Salmon Aburi Sushi Platter

【Tsukiji Sushi】
📍City Junction, Tanjung Tokong, Penang

[Credit ]




Tsukiji Sushi 筑地寿司

30/07/2026

【菜单升级火力全开🔥 吃主食+饮料满RM60送3大好礼!】|槟城好料
📍 Mr Wu City Junction 全新升级登场!
✨ 台味满满、香气爆表的MR WU,一走进就被香味攻陷!

❤️ 必吃推荐:
▪️火山牛肉卤肉饭:安格斯牛+高粱酒🔥 桌边点火,香气冲出来!
▪️金箔黑松露卤肉饭:金箔+松露香,奢华又不腻!
▪️台式红烧牛肉面:汤浓面Q,越吃越上瘾
▪️白汤海鲜米粉:奶香+米酒香,超暖胃
▪️金冻龄爱玉冰:冰凉Q滑、柠檬香清爽解腻!
▪️苦瓜柠檬茶:苦中带酸、超解腻,饭后来一杯刚刚好!
▪️冬瓜百香QQ:冬瓜香甜配百香果酸香,清爽又好喝!

💰 双人套餐最超值:
最低消费 RM60的任选主食×2 + 饮料×2
即送 RM10 折扣券!(下次消费使用)
还附送甜不辣+金冻龄爱玉冰两大赠品🎁

🔥 限时粉丝福利:
关注 MR WU City Junction Facebook & Instagram
即可用 RM1 购买香脆紫薯卷!
👉 展示给店员看就能换
📅 即日起至 12月31号止

【Mr Wu City Junction】
📍 地址:2-1-6 (Lot B, City Junction.⁣, Persiaran Lengkuas 2, Kampung Belachan, 10470 Tanjung Tokong, Pulau Pinang
🕒 营业时间:11am–3pm,5pm-9.15pm(每日营业)
📞 电话:013-937 1533
🗺️ Map:https://maps.app.goo.gl/GLH4R4h3xv9eUNq19

#台式料理 #台湾料理

30/07/2026

Had the chance to try the Kenangan Juwara Coffee Series today and it didn’t disappoint 🙌🏻😋

[Credit ]




Kenangan Coffee Malaysia

30/07/2026

Taco Bell’s Value Cravings menu - satisfying our cravings and our wallet... 😛🌯

Available all year round!

[Credit .kwonn]
--

This croissant has a berry funny personalities         Crumbz
30/07/2026

This croissant has a berry funny personalities



Crumbz

Trying some food from CU Mart!😍 👍🏻 K-Spicy Ojingeo Corn Sausage 👍🏻Buldak Bibim Rice Ball👍🏻Suwon Wanggalbi Chicken Gimbap...
30/07/2026

Trying some food from CU Mart!😍

👍🏻 K-Spicy Ojingeo Corn Sausage
👍🏻Buldak Bibim Rice Ball
👍🏻Suwon Wanggalbi Chicken Gimbap
👍🏻Chicken Tuna Crab Deluxe Sandwich
👍🏻Odeng Starter Set

Just sharing some food that I tried and still good after about three hours👍🏻
**Bought a lot of food from CU Mart to try and share with my relatives. Not getting to try all food in their best condition because I ate them in few hours later. So this is not a proper food review** Will share again if I try more in my next visit!🤩

Basically most of the chilled food (like rice balls, gimbap and sandwiches) are good. If you like spicy please try the Buldak Bibim Rice Ball!😏🌶 The corn sausage with fries cubes is still not bad tho, I believe it’s good when it’s hot🤤 And I like their Odeng Set with fish cake and radish❤️ Because I like radish in my odeng soup but I always can’t get it in another famous convenient store🤣 (always out of stock).

Overall I think it’s worth to pay a visit and try out their ready-to-eat food👍🏻 I’m waiting to try more in my next visit and will eat them in their best condition!😁

Have you tried any of their food? Which is good?😋

[Credit .c0]




CU Malaysia

Address

No. 2, City Junction, Persiaran Lengkuas 2, Tanjung Tokong, Pulau Pinang
George Town
10470

Opening Hours

Monday 10:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 22:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 22:00
Thursday 10:00 - 22:00
Friday 10:00 - 22:00
Saturday 10:00 - 22:00
Sunday 10:00 - 22:00

Telephone

+6048917001

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when City Junction posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to City Junction:

Shortcuts

Share