The Yard Sale

Call Directions

The Yard Sale We are an appointment only online thrift store with high quality used furniture fairly priced.

Vintage floral Broyhill sofa - $80Traditional three-cushion sofa features a beige upholstery with a multi-colored floral...
10/09/2026

Vintage floral Broyhill sofa - $80

Traditional three-cushion sofa features a beige upholstery with a multi-colored floral pattern in shades of orange, red, and blue. The piece has a camelback silhouette with a carved oak wood frame visible along the base and armrests. It includes matching floral throw pillows and tufted back cushions.

Dimensions - 86” x 40” x 34” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Wooden side table with drawer - $45Solid wood side table has a single drawer with a round wooden k**b. The piece is fini...
10/09/2026

Wooden side table with drawer - $45

Solid wood side table has a single drawer with a round wooden k**b. The piece is finished in a warm brown stain and features four turned legs. The square tabletop has a beveled edge.

Dimensions - 17” x 17” x 26” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Duncan Phyfe Style Lyre Back Side Chair - $45Vintage side chair is constructed from solid wood with a warm mahogany fini...
10/09/2026

Duncan Phyfe Style Lyre Back Side Chair - $45

Vintage side chair is constructed from solid wood with a warm mahogany finish. The backrest has a carved lyre splat and a reeded top rail. The seat is upholstered in a floral patterned fabric with blue and cream stripes. The front legs are curved in a saber style.

Dimensions - 20” x 22” x 35” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Vintage MCM yellow striped chair - $45Vintage armchair with a yellow and orange striped chenille-style fabric. This piec...
10/09/2026

Vintage MCM yellow striped chair - $45

Vintage armchair with a yellow and orange striped chenille-style fabric. This piece has a high back, rolled arms, and a skirted base. There are a couple of issues with the upholstery but it’s still a fantastic chair!

Dimensions - 30” x 33” x 33” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Pair of traditional oak bookcases - $200Sturdy pair of wooden bookcases with a medium oak finish. Each unit has five adj...
10/08/2026

Pair of traditional oak bookcases - $200

Sturdy pair of wooden bookcases with a medium oak finish. Each unit has five adjustable shelf levels and a decorative scalloped top apron. The construction is solid wood with a visible grain pattern and a matching finished back panel. The base features a tiered molding design. $200 for the pair.

Dimensions - 30” x 17” x 77” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Chinoiserie vintage end table - $55Two-toned end table with a black painted base and a dark wood grain top. This piece h...
10/08/2026

Chinoiserie vintage end table - $55

Two-toned end table with a black painted base and a dark wood grain top. This piece has two cabinet doors featuring a large, circular brass medallion pull. The base is supported by four curved chow-style legs. The interior of the cabinet is finished in black.

Dimensions -25” x 25” x 21.5” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Tall oak-look bookcase - $70Sturdy bookcase has a medium brown finish with a prominent natural wood grain. This tall uni...
10/08/2026

Tall oak-look bookcase - $70

Sturdy bookcase has a medium brown finish with a prominent natural wood grain. This tall unit features five spacious shelves and a decorative dentil molding trim along the top edge. The sides are solid wood panels, and the base is a simple plinth style.

Dimensions -28” x 13” x 72” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Vintage tall wooden armoire by Henredon - $250Stately wooden armoire by Henredon has a dark brown finish with visible wo...
10/08/2026

Vintage tall wooden armoire by Henredon - $250

Stately wooden armoire by Henredon has a dark brown finish with visible wood grain. This tall cabinet features two sets of double doors with large, rectangular brass hinges and recessed brass pull handles. The piece is constructed with a clean-lined, rectangular frame and a recessed base. 4 drawers on the bottom, 2 adjustable shelves and 4 cubbies.

Dimensions -26” x 18” x 82” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Traditional full size bed frame - $100Solid maple bed frame features a traditional spindle design with a warm honey fini...
10/08/2026

Traditional full size bed frame - $100

Solid maple bed frame features a traditional spindle design with a warm honey finish. This set includes a matching headboard and footboard with turned posts and two wooden side rails. The construction uses a hook-and-slot rail system for assembly.

Dimensions:
Headboard - 57” x 37” high
Footboard - 57” x 30” high
Rails - 76” long

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Vintage colonial style end table - $50Solid maple end table with one drawer and a Formica top.Dimensions - 26” x 21” x 2...
10/08/2026

Vintage colonial style end table - $50

Solid maple end table with one drawer and a Formica top.

Dimensions - 26” x 21” x 23” high

Located in Bridgeville, PA.

Curbside delivery available for a fee. $50 minimum fee for small items, $75 minimum fee for large items.

A Venmo or PayPal deposit will be needed for holds longer than 24 hours.

Address

630 Baldwin Street
Bridgeville, PA
15017

Telephone

+14122066884

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Yard Sale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share