Uptown Vintage & Shabby

Directions Contact the business

Uptown Vintage & Shabby Home * Garden * Fashion * Vibe *

Check out our photo's/reelz! NEXT POP-UP MARKET EVENT: FEBRUARY 12-15

FROM 10 am - 4 pm at 1311 Mangrove Avenue in Chico!

Next Event: OCTOBER 8 ~ 11

Where old, rusty, worn, and relinquished Home & Garden decor come to flaunt their fancy and parade their virtue for your consideration! Uptown Vintage & Shabby! Where old, rusty, worn, and relinquished Home & Garden decor come to flaunt their fancy and parade their virtue for your consideration! Saving the planet one Pop-Up at a time! ( MORE ) It's Vintage...With A Twist! We Are A Home & Garden Decor & Gift Market known for our Timeless, FUNky, Unique and Creative Treasures! Add the grooviest vibe and the coolest vendors around and there you have it! We are pet friendly, child friendly, and wheelchair accessible, and have plenty of parking for your auto or other wheeled options! Stay informed about our openings, view all of our photo's and reels !

Pretty 🎄
10/03/2026

Pretty 🎄

Been holding onto these for a while… “The Bottle” in 8 framed plates ~ Copywriter M Marques 1884 ( original art by Georg...
10/03/2026

Been holding onto these for a while… “The Bottle” in 8 framed plates ~ Copywriter M Marques 1884 ( original art by George Cruikshank )

I guess it’s unusual to find all 8 in the same place!

At Uptown Vintage & Shabby it’s about the Memories….                      The Vibe….                 The Uniqueness…    ...
10/03/2026

At Uptown Vintage & Shabby it’s about the Memories….
The Vibe…. The Uniqueness…
The Affordability……
The FUN!

Join Us October 8 ~ 11 for all the above because that right there is just some of what life is all about and we’d like to share it with you.

1311 Mangrove Avenue in Chico from 10 am ~ 4 pm.

Let’s Vintage!

Color Me Vintage is ready~!~
10/03/2026

Color Me Vintage is ready~!~

Thingamajigs is ready!
10/03/2026

Thingamajigs is ready!

Be a kid again {{ I know you’re singing the jingle! }}.         At Uptown October 8 ~ 11.       1311 Mangrove Avenue in ...
10/02/2026

Be a kid again {{ I know you’re singing the jingle! }}.

At Uptown October 8 ~ 11.

1311 Mangrove Avenue in Chico

Home * Garden * Fashion * Vibe * Memories.

Let’s Vintage!

1311 Mangrove Avenue.                         *  BINGO!! *   Home * Garden * Fashion * Vibe                 October 8 ~ ...
10/02/2026

1311 Mangrove Avenue. * BINGO!! *

Home * Garden * Fashion * Vibe
October 8 ~ 11

From 10 am ~ 4 pm at Uptown Vintage & Shabby’s
Monthly Pop - Up Event!

Let’s Vintage!

Just a girl who loves creating groovy scenes for those who love groovy places ❤️  Uptown Vintage & Shabby  /  October 8 ...
09/25/2026

Just a girl who loves creating groovy scenes for those who love groovy places ❤️

Uptown Vintage & Shabby / October 8 ~ 11 from 10 am ~ 4 pm

Right there at the corner of “ BOO! & Nothin’ Scary Here!”

Home * Garden * Fashion * Vibe

Address

1311 Mangrove Avenue
Chico, CA
95926

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Uptown Vintage & Shabby posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Uptown Vintage & Shabby:

Shortcuts

Share

Category