Klassy Kids & More

Directions Contact the business

Klassy Kids & More Make money off your gently used clothing, furniture, and accessories.

03/28/2023

Thursday is our last day! Open today, tomorrow, and Thursday 12-5

Remaining inventory now 75% OffRacks, mannequins, store equipment now available for sale
03/23/2023

Remaining inventory now 75% Off
Racks, mannequins, store equipment now available for sale

03/10/2023

Attention JESS!

I found the Spiderman sunglasses your son lost on Wednesday, if you want to stop in and grab them 🙂

50% OFF ALL INVENTORY.  WHILE SUPPLIES LAST
03/07/2023

50% OFF ALL INVENTORY. WHILE SUPPLIES LAST

02/22/2023

Announcement!!!

After the last couple of months of low sales, and looking over all the options, the decision has been made to close the store. We knew this was a possibility, which is why we stopped accepting most consignment at the end of November last year. We have been concentrating on liquidating store owned inventory hoping to ride this out but unfortunately it is not going to make it.

ALL remaining inventory is now 50% OFF while supplies last. Including lots of NEW items we purchased from Macy's, Nordstrom, and Zulily.

Store fixtures will be for sale and priced as marked as soon as they are emptied out.

Store hours are now
TUESDAY- FRIDAY 12-5
SATURDAY 10-3

Boys Summer Outfits! 🏈⚽️Carters orange "awesome made" t-shirt - Size 2T - $2.98Gymboree cobalt blue cargo shorts - Size ...
02/02/2023

Boys Summer Outfits! 🏈⚽️

Carters orange "awesome made" t-shirt - Size 2T - $2.98
Gymboree cobalt blue cargo shorts - Size 5 - $3.98

Garanimals navy monster truck striped shirt and black drawstring shorts set - Size 2T -$4.98

New With Tags! Treasure & Bond multi-colored striped tank - Size 18/20 - $3.99
02/02/2023

New With Tags! Treasure & Bond multi-colored striped tank - Size 18/20 - $3.99

Girls Summer Outfits! 👗🥎Abercrombie denim pineapple tank - Size 12 - $5.98Genuine Kids multi-colored shorts - Size 5T - ...
02/02/2023

Girls Summer Outfits! 👗🥎

Abercrombie denim pineapple tank - Size 12 - $5.98
Genuine Kids multi-colored shorts - Size 5T - $3.98

SO gray tank - Size 14 - $3.98
Jumping Beans magenta heart pattern shorts - Size 8 - $3.98

Old Navy teal tie-die t-shirt - Size 14+ - $3.98
Art Class black distressed jean shorts - Size 16 - $4.98

Girls Summer Dresses! ☀️ SO black floral patterned dress - Size 10/12 - $5.98Tea yellow with floral print t-shirt dress ...
02/02/2023

Girls Summer Dresses! ☀️

SO black floral patterned dress - Size 10/12 - $5.98

Tea yellow with floral print t-shirt dress - Size 7 - $4.98

Easter!🐣 Outfits and Rompers!Leopard print bunny ruffled set - Size 4 - $14.99Light blue bunny with glasses set - Size 3...
02/02/2023

Easter!🐣 Outfits and Rompers!

Leopard print bunny ruffled set - Size 4 - $14.99

Light blue bunny with glasses set - Size 3 - $18.99

Navy bunny romper - Size 2 - $12.99

Address

1055 N Henderson Street
Galesburg, IL
61401

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Klassy Kids & More posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Klassy Kids & More:

Shortcuts

Share