The Gaming Goat

Call Directions

The Gaming Goat World's tabletop retail leader, TGG stores offer the greatest value and selection on your favorite hobby game supplies! Every day lowest prices!

We are the largest board game retailer in the United States, offering the best prices off MSRP everyday! Save more at TGG stores!

09/21/2023

Pokemon 151 Pre-orders will be fulfilled
For ELITE TRAINER BOXES tomorrow!
Thats right!

09/17/2023

Getting A LOT OF REQUESTS to open again today, after a VERY BUSY Final Saturday...
Fine......The Big Concert was rain delayed today anyway....see you guys from 1-5pm for a short hours open Sunday!

09/16/2023

Final Days of The Gaming Goat!
Stop in today for massive savings storewide, and a thank you as we enter our Retirement!

09/09/2023

CLEARANCE EVENT CONTINUES!
30% OFF BOARD GAMES AND TCG SINGLES!
All weekend!

09/01/2023

Storewide Savings Starts Today!
20% off All BOARD GAMES, Trading Card SINGLES, and More!
Now Through Monday!
(20% Off TGG sticker prices!)*

Commander Masters is on TAP!Single Packs Now Available:Collector: $59.99Set: $15.99Draft $12.99Eldrazi Deck $99.99Sliver...
08/04/2023

Commander Masters is on TAP!

Single Packs Now Available:
Collector: $59.99
Set: $15.99
Draft $12.99
Eldrazi Deck $99.99
Sliver Deck $99.99
Enchantment Deck $79.99
Planeswalker $79.99

Whole Boxes Available

Reminder! Final week for Pre-order Prices on Commander Masters! They arrive Soon!(LIMITED QUANTITIES, Limit 2 per custom...
07/26/2023

Reminder! Final week for Pre-order Prices on Commander Masters! They arrive Soon!

(LIMITED QUANTITIES, Limit 2 per customer)
Draft Booster Box $299.99
Set Booster Box $399.99
Collector Booster Box $269.99
Commander Full Set (4 Decks) $319.99

Visit our sister location this Sunday for your chance to win an entire Frosthaven game or one of several other prizes!
07/17/2023

Visit our sister location this Sunday for your chance to win an entire Frosthaven game or one of several other prizes!

Here at The Parched Pug for Tournament Play!
07/15/2023

Here at The Parched Pug for Tournament Play!

With the current postings of harassment from Stonemaier Games to their reviewers, please remember the Reddit thread that...
08/05/2020

With the current postings of harassment from Stonemaier Games to their reviewers, please remember the Reddit thread that was taken down last year! If you want to bully someone, pick on someone your own size buddy!

Sincerely,

- Jeff Bergren

TGG Games presents:Our new line of puzzles! Custom drawstring bag for pieces!
06/05/2020

TGG Games presents:
Our new line of puzzles! Custom drawstring bag for pieces!

What could TGG be doing to make your dream possible?- Exciting, new opportunities for qualified and capable store owners...
04/25/2020

What could TGG be doing to make your dream possible?
- Exciting, new opportunities for qualified and capable store owners, ready for the 21st century
- Exclusive access to the newest, hottest games fresh off Kickstarter
- Publishing your own game design? Let us handle production and get you into the market!

Contact us at [email protected]

“We realized that it’s actually easier to just partner with a designer, just buy every copy of the game in existence and just publish it ourselves.”

03/09/2020

The Gaming Goat has the best customers anywhere...

Received an anonymous thank you in the form of a stuffed animal Goat and amazing note through You Goat Mail.

Thank you very much to my anonymous friends. Your kindness and appreciation really affected me. You guys are the best!

02/16/2020

This is the official announcement for The Gaming Goat’s new retail format ‘Premium Local Game Store!’   PLGS is a store format that has been tested for 12 months in our retail store on Las Veg…

This week, TGG is proud to host many of our Trademark store owners and corporate officers out in Sunny Las Vegas!- Corpo...
01/15/2020

This week, TGG is proud to host many of our Trademark store owners and corporate officers out in Sunny Las Vegas!
- Corporate Training
- Annual Updates and Benefits Roll-out
- Team Building Network Opportunity

Charging into 2020 with our sights set on bringing incredible savings on the games you love and a Premium Local Game Sto...
01/06/2020

Charging into 2020 with our sights set on bringing incredible savings on the games you love and a Premium Local Game Store Experience to a town near you!

Address

726 South Milwaukee Avenue Suite E
Gurnee, IL
60031

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 8pm
Tuesday 12pm - 8pm
Wednesday 12pm - 8pm
Thursday 12pm - 8pm
Friday 12pm - 8pm
Saturday 12pm - 8pm
Sunday 12pm - 6pm

Telephone

(224) 206-7671

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Gaming Goat posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share