Big Sky Soul Gift Shop

Big Sky Soul Gift Shop Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Big Sky Soul Gift Shop, Gift Shop, 124 4th Avenue, Havre, MT.

Big Sky Soul Gift Shop is a faith-inspired gift shop with meaningful cards and heartfelt gifts for life’s biggest moments and everyday occasions—online or in downtown Havre, Montana.

It’s Festival Days weekend! 🎉🇺🇸We’re OPEN TODAY from 11–3, and we’ve got something fun happening at the shop!💙 Blue Pony...
09/19/2026

It’s Festival Days weekend! 🎉🇺🇸
We’re OPEN TODAY from 11–3, and we’ve got something fun happening at the shop!
💙 Blue Pony Pop-Up | 12–3 PM
Hill County Printing will be here with all kinds of Blue Pony gear!
Plus, show us your Festival Days button and enjoy 20% OFF STOREWIDE! ⭐️
Come celebrate Festival Days, support local, and swing by Big Sky Soul Gift Shop! 💙❤️
HavreMT

🤍💙 Get your Pony Gear at Big Sky Soul Gift Shop this Saturday! 💙🤍Yes, that’s right! Hill County Printing will be at the ...
09/17/2026

🤍💙 Get your Pony Gear at Big Sky Soul Gift Shop this Saturday! 💙🤍
Yes, that’s right! Hill County Printing will be at the shop Saturday from 12–3 PM with all the gear you need to show your Pony pride this season!
Come check out the pop-up, grab your favorite Pony gear, and get ready to cheer on our Blue Ponies! 🏐🏈🎉
Shop local. Show your Pony pride. 💙🤍💙🤍 ☀️ Hill County Printing

🎉 FESTIVAL DAYS IS ALMOST HERE! 🎉Do you have your button yet?! 🇺🇸⭐️You can grab yours right here at Big Sky Soul Gift Sh...
09/17/2026

🎉 FESTIVAL DAYS IS ALMOST HERE! 🎉

Do you have your button yet?! 🇺🇸⭐️

You can grab yours right here at Big Sky Soul Gift Shop for just $2!

Why do you need one? 👇
⭐️ A chance to win the daily giveaways
⭐️ Get special discounts around town
⭐️ And on Saturday, September 17, bring your button to Big Sky Soul and get 20% OFF storewide!

🛍️ We’ll be open Friday 10 AM-5 PM & Saturday from 11 AM–3 PM.

Grab your buttons, come see us, and let the Festival Days fun begin! ❤️🤍💙

We’ll see you Saturday! 🎉

🎃🍂 IT’S STARTING TO FEEL LIKE FALL AROUND HERE!Our new fall + Halloween decor is officially out, and Big Sky Soul Gift S...
09/15/2026

🎃🍂 IT’S STARTING TO FEEL LIKE FALL AROUND HERE!
Our new fall + Halloween decor is officially out, and Big Sky Soul Gift Shop is feeling extra cozy, festive, and a little spooky! 👻🧡
From cute seasonal accents to fun Halloween finds, there’s plenty to discover throughout the shop. Come take a peek! 👀✨
📍 124 4th Ave | Downtown Havre
⏰ Tues–Fri 10–5
downtownhavre soulfulgiftsforeveryspirit

09/14/2026

🎉 AND THE $100 GIFT CERTIFICATE WINNER IS… 🎉
Congratulations, Kellee May! You’ve won our $100 Big Sky Soul Gift Certificate! 🥳
A HUGE thank you to everyone who celebrated with us during our 4 Days of Celebration this week! We appreciate you shopping local, sharing our posts, tagging your friends, and helping us celebrate 4 years of Big Sky Soul Gift Shop! 💛
And now… it’s Festival Days! 🎉
📍 Come grab your Festival Button at Big Sky Soul Gift Shop this week! Buttons are just $2 and get you discounts at businesses around town.
🎟️ Button Special at Big Sky Soul: Show us your Festival Button and get 20% OFF storewide!
We’ll be open:
🛍️ Tuesday–Friday: 10–5
🛍️ Saturday: 11–3
Come celebrate Festival Days, shop local, and enjoy some great deals around town! 💙
Big Sky Soul Gift Shop — your gifting destination. ☀️ ☀️

09/12/2026

🎉 THAT’S A WRAP ON 4 YEARS! 🎉
We had SO much fun celebrating 4 years of Big Sky Soul Gift Shop over the last 4 days! ☀️

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who stopped in, shopped with us, shared our posts, tagged friends, and helped make this anniversary celebration so much fun. We truly appreciate every bit of support you give our little shop! ❤️

And now for today’s giveaway winner…
✨ Congratulations, Lisa Kudrna! ✨
You are the winner of our Geometry Towel + Dishcloth Set! 🎉

But we’re not quite done yet! 👀
Tomorrow we’ll announce the winner of our BIG $100 gift certificate giveaway! 🎉 One lucky person will walk away with $100 to spend at Big Sky Soul Gift Shop!

Thank you again for helping us celebrate 4 YEARS! We’re excited for what Year 5 has in store! 🥳

Here’s to Year FIVE! ☀️

☀️

09/12/2026

🎉 DAY 4 — THE FINAL DAY! 🎉
Our 4 Year Anniversary Celebration wraps up TOMORROW! 🥳
We’ll be open 9:00 AM–3:00 PM on Saturday, September 12, and we’re ending this celebration with a fun one! 👀

🃏 TOMORROW’S SALE: FIND YOUR DISCOUNT! 🃏
Find a playing card in the shop and take it to checkout to reveal your corresponding discount!
💰 Discounts range from 15%–40% OFF!
You won’t know what you get until you find your card! 😏

🎁 AND ONE MORE DAILY GIVEAWAY!
Tomorrow’s prize is a Geometry towel + a set of dishcloths! 🧺✨
1 entry with purchase.

🎉 DON’T FORGET ABOUT OUR $100 GIFT CERTIFICATE GIVEAWAY! 🎉
You can still earn entries throughout our anniversary celebration:
💛 1 entry for tagging a friend in our anniversary posts
🛍️ 5 entries for ANY in-store purchase

And before we get to tomorrow… we have a DAY 3 WINNER! 🎉
Congratulations to Sadie Gudtery! 🥳💛
You won the Natural Life pop-up trash can + car coasters! We’ll be giving you a call to get your goodies to you!

Come see us tomorrow for the FINAL DAY of the anniversary fun! We’d love to see you! 💛
📍 124 4th Ave | Downtown Havre
⏰ Saturday, Sept. 12 | 9 AM–3 PM

☀️ downtownhavre havremt

09/11/2026

🎉 DAY 2 WINNER ANNOUNCED 🎉
We’re keeping the celebration going! 🥳☀️

✨ TODAY’S DEAL:
You’ll get a SURPRISE DISCOUNT at checkout! 🎁
Your discount will be 15%–40% OFF your purchase!

🎁 TODAY’S GIVEAWAY:
A Natural Life Pop-Up Trash Can + Car Coasters! 🚗✨
Enter to win by making a purchase in-store today!

And before we move on to today’s fun…
🎉 CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR DAY 2 WINNER — KIM KENNEY! 🎉
Kim won a Natural Life 17-Month Planner! 📓💕

Thank you, thank you, THANK YOU to everyone who has been celebrating 4 years of Big Sky Soul with us! We are so grateful for every single customer who has supported our little shop over the years. ❤️
Come see us today and let’s keep this anniversary party going! 🎉

📍 124 4th Ave | Downtown Havre
☀️ Big Sky Soul Gift Shop

☀️ smallbusiness

🎉 DAY 3 🎉 OF OUR 4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION! Today is all about SURPRISES! 👀🎁💥TODAY’S SALE:
Try your luck with a sur...
09/11/2026

🎉 DAY 3 🎉 OF OUR 4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION!

Today is all about SURPRISES! 👀🎁
💥TODAY’S SALE:
Try your luck with a surprise discount at checkout!
You could score 15–40% OFF STOREWIDE! 🙌

🎁 TODAY’S GIVEAWAY:
One lucky shopper will win a Natural Life Pop-Up Trash Can + Car Coasters! ✨
And remember… EVERY PURCHASE = ONE ENTRY!

📍 We’re open 10–5 TODAY!

🎉 AND DON’T FORGET ABOUT OUR $100 GIFT CERTIFICATE GIVEAWAY! 🎉
• 1 entry for every friend you tag on our anniversary posts
• 5 entries for every in-store purchase
🏆 We’ll draw the winner Sunday!

Can’t make it in today? No worries! ❤️
THE FUN CONTINUES TOMORROW!
📅 Saturday, September 12
⏰ OPEN 9–3
🎉 Even MORE surprises and giveaways are coming your way!

Come celebrate 4 YEARS of Big Sky Soul Gift Shop with us! ☀️💛
☀️ downtownhavre

A special shout-out and THANK YOU to Shore’s Floral for acknowledging our 4 Year Anniversary! 🥹💗It truly made us feel so...
09/10/2026

A special shout-out and THANK YOU to Shore’s Floral for acknowledging our 4 Year Anniversary! 🥹💗
It truly made us feel so special today! What a sweet gesture from another local business that does so much for our community.
And just as much as you’ve celebrated us, we think YOU are a pretty amazing asset to our community, too! 🌸💐
Thank you for thinking of us and helping us celebrate this special milestone! We’re so grateful to be surrounded by so many wonderful local businesses and an incredible community. ❤️
Here’s to supporting one another and continuing to make our community a great place to call home! 🫶
Thank you, Shore’s Floral! 🌸 Shores Floral & Home

Address

124 4th Avenue
Havre, MT
59501

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 11am - 3pm

Telephone

+14063996621

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Big Sky Soul Gift Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Big Sky Soul Gift Shop:

Shortcuts

Share

Category