Walmart Hopkinsville

Walmart Hopkinsville Sam was a firm believer in listening to what his customers had to say. That tradition continues today. But now, it doesn’t have to end when you leave the store.

Pharmacy Phone: 270-886-9916

Pharmacy Hours:
Monday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Services at this Location:
• Pharmacy
• Auto Care Center
• Vision Center
• Wireless Services
• Pickup
• Garden Center
• Photo Center
• Bakery
• Deli
• Grocery
• liquor


When Sam Walton opened the doors to the first Walmart in 1962, his goal was to save people money so they can live better. Through Facebook, we’re able to talk to you, find out what’s on your mind and let you know what we’re up to. It’s just another way we’re working to give the millions of families who shop at Walmart more of what they love—ways to save money and live better.

10/10/2026

Join iconic comic creator Stan Sakai for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive a link to purchase these products!

Winter for the Whole Family:George Flannel Shirt Jacket $29.98No Boundaries Camo Polar Fleece $8.00John Deere Corduroy T...
10/09/2026

Winter for the Whole Family:

George Flannel Shirt Jacket $29.98
No Boundaries Camo Polar Fleece $8.00
John Deere Corduroy Tractor Jacket $19.00
Disney Minky Jacket $28.48
Wonder Nation Teddy Jacket $14.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

10/09/2026

Join Todd McFarlane for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive link to order these McFarlane products!

10/08/2026

Join GaryVee for a closer look at graded comics, live from New York Comic Con. Comment SHOP to receive a link to order VeeFriends products!

Congratulations Wanda!! 30 yrs with us and hopefully many more!!!       Hopkinsville Walmart 653walmart.onelink.me/UIev/...
10/08/2026

Congratulations Wanda!! 30 yrs with us and hopefully many more!!!
Hopkinsville Walmart 653

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

10/08/2026

don’t overthink it 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

10/06/2026

Ready, set—shop! 🏁 Kick off the Walmart Deals event with Ally Love for fun games, great finds & prices that can’t be beat.Tune in October 5at 10pm ET.

10/04/2026

they’re tiny. our deals are not. shop Oct 5-11 🔥

10/03/2026

Why choose between Mellon Collie and Siamese Dream when you can have the best of both?

Enjoy all The Smashing Pumpkins greatest hits with the Walmart Exclusive Absolute Zeros vinyl: https://walmrt.us/4AO4r6w

10/02/2026

coming to a karaoke room near you - ‘Catchin’ Feels’ by Alwayz 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

BWomens Fall Fashion:Scenario Puff Dress $27.98Scenario Cardigan $22.98Scenario Belt $15.97Scenario Embroidered Top $27....
10/02/2026

BWomens Fall Fashion:
Scenario Puff Dress $27.98
Scenario Cardigan $22.98
Scenario Belt $15.97
Scenario Embroidered Top $27.98
Scenario Barrel Jeans $26.98
Scenario Fring Boots $42.98
Scenario Bucket Bag $26.96
Scenario Gold Tassel Earrings $8.92
Scenario Bracelets $9.92
Scenario Bead Necklace $8.92
Scenario Gold Resin Necklace $8.92

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

CLOCK IT! It’s time to get your flu shot 💉 Get ahead of flu season by scheduling no-cost* flu shots for you & your famil...
09/30/2026

CLOCK IT! It’s time to get your flu shot 💉 Get ahead of flu season by scheduling no-cost* flu shots for you & your family in the app or head to the Pharmacy today.

*$0 copay with most insurances. Restrictions apply.

Schedule now: walmart.onelink.me/UIev/FluShots

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀
09/25/2026

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀

Fall Fashion for BoysWeekend Academy Graphic Tee $15.98Weekend Academy Denim Jeans $16.98Weekend Academy Full Zip Hoodie...
09/24/2026

Fall Fashion for Boys

Weekend Academy Graphic Tee $15.98
Weekend Academy Denim Jeans $16.98
Weekend Academy Full Zip Hoodie $15.48
Weekend Academy Fleece Jogger $14.98
Athletic Works Sneakers $18.98
Wonder Nation Hat $7.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Home is where the haunt is 👻
09/23/2026

Home is where the haunt is 👻

Congratulations on 24 years of dedicated service and an amazing career Felicia! Wishing you a well-deserved retirement f...
09/18/2026

Congratulations on 24 years of dedicated service and an amazing career Felicia! Wishing you a well-deserved retirement filled with happiness, relaxation, and new adventures. Enjoy every moment, you’ve earned it! 🎉

Congratulations Latreece on 20 years of service with the company! Your dedication, hard work, and commitment over the ye...
09/18/2026

Congratulations Latreece on 20 years of service with the company! Your dedication, hard work, and commitment over the years are truly something to celebrate. Wishing you continued success and many more great years ahead!

Fashion Friday Girls Fall Favorites:Wonder Nation Bubble Denim Jacket $19.98Wonder Nation Skate Tee $5.48Wonder Nation S...
09/17/2026

Fashion Friday Girls Fall Favorites:

Wonder Nation Bubble Denim Jacket $19.98
Wonder Nation Skate Tee $5.48
Wonder Nation Seamed Flare Jean $17.98
Wonder Nation Sneaker $18.98
Wonder Nation Mini Backpack $12.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Front-end Champion of the month for July is our very own Ms. Karen. Karen is not only dependable, but she also always ha...
09/04/2026

Front-end Champion of the month for July is our very own Ms. Karen. Karen is not only dependable, but she also always has a smile and is willing to help anybody. Thank you for all you do for us and our customers at 653 Hopkinsville Walmart!

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Address

300 Clinic Drive
Hopkinsville, KY
42240

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 11pm
Tuesday 6am - 11pm
Wednesday 6am - 11pm
Thursday 6am - 11pm
Friday 6am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 11pm

Telephone

+12708861900

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walmart Hopkinsville posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share