The Boutique Marketplace Too

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Boutique Marketplace Too We specialize in finding unique, crafted items from local artisans, providing them with a space to showcase their items inside a brick and mortar storefront.
(2)

"It pays to have friends who follow the trends."

07/26/2026
Guys.. hear me out.....$100.....SOLD!!!!
07/25/2026

Guys.. hear me out.....
$100.....
SOLD!!!!

TUB $100 (value $600-$700)Red dresser $10Pallet wall $25Skinny doors freeMisc wall hangings freeDesk $20Door tables $15B...
07/25/2026

TUB $100 (value $600-$700)
Red dresser $10
Pallet wall $25
Skinny doors free
Misc wall hangings free
Desk $20
Door tables $15
Blue door $10
Rug $5
Nesting table $30

LAST DAY FOR THE JOPLIN STORE!CLOTHES, FOOD, ACCESSORIES 65% OFF. JEWELRY 25% OFF. FIXTURES PRICED BELOW. OPEN TIL 6PPle...
07/25/2026

LAST DAY FOR THE JOPLIN STORE!

CLOTHES, FOOD, ACCESSORIES 65% OFF.
JEWELRY 25% OFF.
FIXTURES PRICED BELOW. OPEN TIL 6P

Please buy our stuff so we dont have to haul it out lol

Today and Tomorrow only!
07/24/2026

Today and Tomorrow only!

Today and TOMORROW only
07/24/2026

Today and TOMORROW only

JOPLIN LOCATION ONLY: 613 S MAIN LAST DAY:Our last day open to the public will be SATURDAY 7/25/2026. If you purchase fi...
07/24/2026

JOPLIN LOCATION ONLY: 613 S MAIN LAST DAY:
Our last day open to the public will be SATURDAY 7/25/2026. If you purchase fixtures or want to shop our 60% off stuff please do so before end of day Saturday (6p) We will be back at the store THURSDAY 7/30 for final move out if you need to do a pick up that day. If possible please make arrangements for today or tomorrow. BIG items that we are currently using like the cash register/counter and any other items being held will be available for pick up THURSDAY 7/30

NEW LOWER PRICES. We are wrapping up and things are going quick so if u want something claim it quick. Prices below pics...
07/24/2026

NEW LOWER PRICES. We are wrapping up and things are going quick so if u want something claim it quick. Prices below pics. Venmo or cash app preferred. Cash if you come to the store.

One full body mannequin left and its $40

Address

613 S Main Street
Joplin, MO
64801

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Boutique Marketplace Too posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Boutique Marketplace Too:

Shortcuts

Share

Category