Press The Issue

Directions

Press The Issue Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Press The Issue, Comic Bookstore, Las Vegas, NV.

Submission: Strange Tales Annual  #2CPR Results: CGC 8.5 returned CGC  9.0Stan Lee signature obtained by CGC Blue Label ...
09/02/2017

Submission: Strange Tales Annual #2
CPR Results: CGC 8.5 returned CGC 9.0
Stan Lee signature obtained by
CGC Blue Label Sales
Last sale for a CGC 8.5: $1250 (Mar, 2016)
Last sale for a CGC 9.0: $1750 (Jan, 2015)
Value Increase: $500
Feel free to contact us regarding our services.
strangetalesannual

The deadline for New York Comic Con is fast approaching! Be sure to get your books in right away if you need them shippe...
08/23/2017

The deadline for New York Comic Con is fast approaching! Be sure to get your books in right away if you need them shipped back you!
Looking for a Press & Signature Submission? We can do that too!

Submission:  AF  #15Absolutely gorgeous copyPressed out beautifullyOff to get Stan Lee's signature by                   ...
08/23/2017

Submission: AF #15
Absolutely gorgeous copy
Pressed out beautifully
Off to get Stan Lee's signature by

Submission: Showcase  #4CPR Results: CGC 3.5 returned CGC 4.5Last sale for CGC 3.5: $13,800 (Aug, 2017)Last sale for CGC...
08/18/2017

Submission: Showcase #4
CPR Results: CGC 3.5 returned CGC 4.5
Last sale for CGC 3.5: $13,800 (Aug, 2017)
Last sale for CGC 4.5: $19,500 (Aug, 2016)
Value Increase: $5700
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

Submission: ASM  #1CPR Results: CGC 2.0 returned CGC 2.5Stan Lee signature obtained by 90 Day Avg for CGC 2.0: $325790 D...
08/17/2017

Submission: ASM #1
CPR Results: CGC 2.0 returned CGC 2.5
Stan Lee signature obtained by
90 Day Avg for CGC 2.0: $3257
90 Day Avg for CGC 2.5: $4057 (Blue Label Price)
Value Increase: $818
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

Submission: ASM  #13CPR Results: CGC 5.5 returned CGC 7.5Stan Lee signature obtained by Last sale for CGC 5.5: $587 (May...
08/16/2017

Submission: ASM #13
CPR Results: CGC 5.5 returned CGC 7.5
Stan Lee signature obtained by
Last sale for CGC 5.5: $587 (May, 2017)
Last sale for CGC 7.5: $911 (Jun, 2017; Blue Label Price)
Value Increase: $324
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

.PTI Submission: Silver Surfer  #1CPR Results: CGC 9.0 returned CGC 9.2Stan Lee signature obtained by 12 Month Avg for C...
08/15/2017

.
PTI Submission: Silver Surfer #1
CPR Results: CGC 9.0 returned CGC 9.2
Stan Lee signature obtained by
12 Month Avg for CGC 9.0: $1154
12 Month Avg for CGC 9.2: $2388 (Blue Label Price)
Value Increase: $1234
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

.PTI Submission: Hulk  #181CPR Results: CGC 4.0 returned CGC 5.0Stan Lee signature obtained by Last sale for CGC 4.0: $1...
08/14/2017

.
PTI Submission: Hulk #181
CPR Results: CGC 4.0 returned CGC 5.0
Stan Lee signature obtained by
Last sale for CGC 4.0: $1000 (Aug, 2017)
Last sale for CGC 5.0: $1250 (Aug, 2017; Blue Label Price)
Value Increase: $250
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

.PTI Submission: Iron Man  #55CPR Results: CGC 9.0 returned CGC 9.4Stan Lee signature obtained by Last sale for CGC 9.0:...
08/13/2017

.
PTI Submission: Iron Man #55
CPR Results: CGC 9.0 returned CGC 9.4
Stan Lee signature obtained by
Last sale for CGC 9.0: $1440 (Aug 2017)
Last sale for CGC 5.0: $2396 (Aug 2017, Blue Label Price)
Value Increase: $956
Please feel free to contact us regarding our services

.PTI Submission: GSX  #1CPR Results: CGC 8.0 returned CGC  9.0Chris Claremont, Len Wein, and Stan Lee signatures obtaine...
08/13/2017

.
PTI Submission: GSX #1
CPR Results: CGC 8.0 returned CGC 9.0
Chris Claremont, Len Wein, and Stan Lee signatures obtained by
90 day avg for a CGC 8.0: $904
90 day avg for a CGC 9.0: $1365 (Blue Label)
Value Increase: $461
Feel free to contact us regarding our services.

Address

Las Vegas, NV
89123

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Press The Issue posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share