Walmart Lexington - W New Circle Rd

Call Directions Website

Walmart Lexington - W New Circle Rd Sam was a firm believer in listening to what his customers had to say. That tradition continues today. But now, it doesn’t have to end when you leave the store.

Pharmacy Phone: 859-381-1530

Pharmacy Hours:
Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Services at this Location:
• Pharmacy
• Vision Center
• Wireless Services
• Pickup
• Garden Center
• Photo Center
• Bakery
• Deli
• Grocery
• liquor


When Sam Walton opened the doors to the first Walmart in 1962, his goal was to save people money so they can live better. Through Facebook, we’re able to talk to you, find out what’s on your mind and let you know what we’re up to. It’s just another way we’re working to give the millions of families who shop at Walmart more of what they love—ways to save money and live better.

10/10/2026

Join iconic comic creator Stan Sakai for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive a link to purchase these products!

10/09/2026

Join Todd McFarlane for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive link to order these McFarlane products!

10/08/2026

Join GaryVee for a closer look at graded comics, live from New York Comic Con. Comment SHOP to receive a link to order VeeFriends products!

10/08/2026

don’t overthink it 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

10/06/2026

Ready, set—shop! 🏁 Kick off the Walmart Deals event with Ally Love for fun games, great finds & prices that can’t be beat.Tune in October 5at 10pm ET.

10/04/2026

they’re tiny. our deals are not. shop Oct 5-11 🔥

10/03/2026

Why choose between Mellon Collie and Siamese Dream when you can have the best of both?

Enjoy all The Smashing Pumpkins greatest hits with the Walmart Exclusive Absolute Zeros vinyl: https://walmrt.us/4AO4r6w

10/02/2026

coming to a karaoke room near you - ‘Catchin’ Feels’ by Alwayz 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

09/26/2026

We heard you 😉
Tap to Pay is now available!

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀
09/25/2026

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀

Home is where the haunt is 👻
09/23/2026

Home is where the haunt is 👻

Cooler days and fall walks are better with healthy pets. 🍂🍁🐕🐕Did you know we offer pet medications? You can even have th...
09/17/2026

Cooler days and fall walks are better with healthy pets. 🍂🍁🐕🐕Did you know we offer pet medications? You can even have them delivered!


walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Do you need to know how your cholesterol is trending? For only $29, we can do a full lipid panel! See a pharmacist for d...
09/16/2026

Do you need to know how your cholesterol is trending? For only $29, we can do a full lipid panel! See a pharmacist for details. Get your flu shot while you are here!



walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Folic Acid helps tissues grow and cells work, also essential for red blood cell formation - if you need to supplement yo...
09/12/2026

Folic Acid helps tissues grow and cells work, also essential for red blood cell formation - if you need to supplement yours - we can help! We've got Folate 400 count for $4.88!
While you're here, get your flu shot.


walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Are you ready for game time!!!Fan chain- $19.98Uk slides- $14.98Uk sun glasses - $19.97Uk tee shirt - $14walmart.onelink...
09/04/2026

Are you ready for game time!!!
Fan chain- $19.98
Uk slides- $14.98
Uk sun glasses - $19.97
Uk tee shirt - $14

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Join a great team!!!!”walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal
09/04/2026

Join a great team!!!!”

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Terra and sky shirt $19.98terra & sky skirt $24.98time and tru shoes $13.98foster grant glasses $14.97fiorelli purse $32...
07/30/2026

Terra and sky shirt $19.98
terra & sky skirt $24.98
time and tru shoes $13.98
foster grant glasses $14.97
fiorelli purse $32.98


walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Walmart shoppers, make your health a priority this summer! ☀️✨ The Wellness Event is coming up in-store on Saturday, Jul...
07/25/2026

Walmart shoppers, make your health a priority this summer! ☀️✨ The Wellness Event is coming up in-store on Saturday, July 25, from 10 a.m.-2 p.m. Join us for no-cost immunizations*, free health screenings, giveaways, and the chance to talk with your pharmacist. Visit www.walmart.com/wellnesshub to learn more. *$0 copay with most insurances. Subject to availability. State, age and health restrictions apply.

WN TANK WHITE- $2.48WN DENIM SKORT- $10.98IG WN FRUIT SDL- $14.98Play Balloons 2 for $5     walmart.onelink.me/UIev/Walm...
07/24/2026

WN TANK WHITE- $2.48
WN DENIM SKORT- $10.98
IG WN FRUIT SDL- $14.98
Play Balloons 2 for $5


walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Did you know you can get eligible prescriptions delivered directly to your door, with your groceries & essentials? Try W...
07/23/2026

Did you know you can get eligible prescriptions delivered directly to your door, with your groceries & essentials? Try Walmart Pharmacy’s new service that allows you to skip a trip to the pharmacy & have the goods you need delivered as soon as the same day. Plus, delivery is free for Walmart+ members!*

Learn more and try our new service to save time during this busy season https://www.walmart.com/cp/pharmacy-delivery/7187181 *See terms.

Address

500 W New Circle Rd
Lexington, KY
40511

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 11pm
Tuesday 6am - 11pm
Wednesday 6am - 11pm
Thursday 6am - 11pm
Friday 6am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 11pm

Telephone

+18593819370

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walmart Lexington - W New Circle Rd posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share