Dana's Flower and Garden Place

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Dana's Flower and Garden Place We sell herb plants, Houseplants, perennials, annual flowers, heirloom tomato and veggie plants.

6 inch Fall Asters $5.99 or 2 for $10.00$5.49 Celosia or 2 for $10.00Flowering cabbage or kale on sale
09/17/2026

6 inch Fall Asters $5.99 or 2 for $10.00
$5.49 Celosia or 2 for $10.00
Flowering cabbage or kale on sale

Large Fall Mums  $8.99 each or 2 for $15.00Small Fall Mums $4.49 each or 2 for $8.00
09/17/2026

Large Fall Mums $8.99 each or 2 for $15.00
Small Fall Mums $4.49 each or 2 for $8.00

Beautiful hanging basket
09/17/2026

Beautiful hanging basket

Perennial and Shrubs on Sale Buy 2 get 1 free of equal or lesser value.We have Toad Lily ,Coneflowers, Phlox, Joe Pye W*...
09/17/2026

Perennial and Shrubs on Sale
Buy 2 get 1 free of equal or lesser value.
We have Toad Lily ,Coneflowers, Phlox, Joe Pye W**d,
Arborvitae, Ferns, Hostas,and many other varieties
Please share with family and friends

Fall planter, We have Fall Mums, Flowering Kale and Cabbage, Pansies (My favorite Darlene),Celosia orange, red, yellow g...
09/11/2026

Fall planter, We have Fall Mums, Flowering Kale and Cabbage, Pansies (My favorite Darlene),
Celosia orange, red, yellow great for fall planters.

09/11/2026
Beautiful Fall pollinators. Bluebeard has a blue flower that butterflies and bees love. They bloom in the fall for many ...
09/11/2026

Beautiful Fall pollinators. Bluebeard has a blue flower that butterflies and bees love. They bloom in the fall for many weeks. Asters just starting to bloom, Coneflowers are loved by butterflies and bees,
Stop by open to 4 today. 9-4 Saturday.

Beautiful Aster blooming. Pansies blooming, Celosia in bright orange,red, Mums yellow, orange White and other colors. Mu...
09/10/2026

Beautiful Aster blooming. Pansies blooming,
Celosia in bright orange,red, Mums yellow, orange
White and other colors. Mums 8.99 each or 2
For $15.00

We have Venus Fly Traps. $13.50 each.
09/05/2026

We have Venus Fly Traps. $13.50 each.

We are getting ready for Fall.New in today is beautiful Celosia,Ornamental Peppers, We also have Flowering Cabbage and K...
09/04/2026

We are getting ready for Fall.
New in today is beautiful Celosia,
Ornamental Peppers,
We also have Flowering Cabbage and Kale.
Fall Mum 2 sizes, pansies, Sedums

Address

4855 Baltimore Pike
Littlestown, PA
17340

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+17173594174

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dana's Flower and Garden Place posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dana's Flower and Garden Place:

Shortcuts

Share

Category