H&R Agri-Power

Call Directions Website Contact the business

H&R Agri-Power Your local new and used farm equipment dealership. Selling combines, tractors, planters, balers, etc.

In honor of National 4-H Week, we celebrate the mission of 4-H and the youth who pledge their head to clearer thinking, ...
10/08/2026

In honor of National 4-H Week, we celebrate the mission of 4-H and the youth who pledge their head to clearer thinking, heart to greater loyalty, hands to larger service, and health to better living.๐Ÿ€

We are proud to support organizations shaping tomorrowโ€™s leaders. ๐ŸŒฑ๐ŸŒŸ

Check out our October Parts & Service Flyer! ๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿšœ Great deals are happening all month long! ๐Ÿ”ง Fall & Winter Service Inspec...
10/06/2026

Check out our October Parts & Service Flyer! ๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿšœ Great deals are happening all month long!

๐Ÿ”ง Fall & Winter Service Inspections: 10% OFF Parts & 15% OFF Labor!
๐Ÿ”„ Have old Precision items? Get trade-in credit!
๐ŸŒพ 15% OFF In-Stock Hay Tool Parts!
๐Ÿšœ Bulk Net Wrap Pre-Sale: Up to $30/roll rebate!
๐Ÿ’ฅ Battery Sale: Select part numbers NOW $97.99!
๐Ÿšœ Toy of the Month: CIH Magnum Stars & Stripes Pedal Tractor โ€” NOW $599!
๐Ÿ“… Week of October 12-17: 10% OFF Mule Head Items!

View the full flyer with the link in the comments! โฌ‡๏ธ

Check out our October Parts & Service Flyer! ๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿšœ Great deals are happening all month long! ๐Ÿ”ง Fall & Winter Service Inspec...
10/06/2026

Check out our October Parts & Service Flyer! ๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿšœ Great deals are happening all month long!

๐Ÿ”ง Fall & Winter Service Inspections: 10% OFF Parts & 15% OFF Labor!
๐Ÿ”„ Have old Precision items? Get trade-in credit!
๐ŸŒพ 15% OFF In-Stock Hay Tool Parts!
๐Ÿšœ Bulk Net Wrap Pre-Sale: Up to $30/roll rebate!
๐Ÿ’ฅ Battery Sale: Select part numbers NOW $97.99!
๐Ÿšœ Toy of the Month: CIH Magnum Stars & Stripes Pedal Tractor โ€” NOW $599!
๐Ÿ“… Week of October 12-17: 10% OFF Mule Head Items!

View the full flyer! โฌ‡๏ธ
https://www.hragripower.com/assets/Promo-PDF/104025-HR-October-2026-Parts-Flyer.pdf

Power Pick of the Week๐Ÿ”ดโšก2024 Case IH Magnum 400 AFS Connect Rowtrac๐Ÿ’ฅ 3.99% for 36 months Followed by CQRโฐ 848 Hours๐Ÿ’ฐ NOW...
10/06/2026

Power Pick of the Week๐Ÿ”ดโšก
2024 Case IH Magnum 400 AFS Connect Rowtrac
๐Ÿ’ฅ 3.99% for 36 months Followed by CQR

โฐ 848 Hours
๐Ÿ’ฐ NOW $399,900
โฌ‡๏ธReduced from $433,200

โœ”๏ธ Luxury Cab
โœ”๏ธ VectorPro RTK Guidance complete - Dual Pro 1200 Displays
โœ”๏ธ 6 Remote Valves
โœ”๏ธ Twin Hydraulic Pumps
โœ”๏ธ Class 5 Wide Suspeneded Front Axle
โœ”๏ธ VF650/65R34 Michelin Front Singles
โœ”๏ธ 24" Soucy ACE Rear Tracks

๐Ÿ“ Russellville, KY
Stock #: 10740A
๐Ÿ“ž Call 270-726-4545 for full details!
๐Ÿ”— Link to view this unit and more in the comments!

Tennessee farmers, donโ€™t forget that the deadline to apply for TAEP is approaching! ๐ŸŒพ๐ŸšœApplications close October 7th, so...
10/05/2026

Tennessee farmers, donโ€™t forget that the deadline to apply for TAEP is approaching! ๐ŸŒพ๐Ÿšœ

Applications close October 7th, so be sure to get yours submitted before the deadline! โฐ๐Ÿ“…

Program guidelines have been updated for 2026 to allow access to more producers. Some of the updates include:
โ€ข Hay โ€“ Minimum requirement reduced from 100 acres in production to 50 acres
โ€ข Swine โ€“ Minimum requirement reduced from 1,000 head to 100 head, and commercial producer requirements have been removed
โ€ข Several additional eligible items have been added to the program

H&R Agri-Power carries a variety of qualifying brands, including Case IH, Kubota, J&M, Vermeer, New Holland, Kuhn, Unverferth, Great Plains, H&S, Richiger, Bush Hog, Land Pride, and Rhino Ag.

๐Ÿ”— Application link is in the comments.

For full details and program guidelines, visit the TAEP site.

October is Breast Cancer Awareness Month, and H&R Agri-Power is showing our support all month long! ๐Ÿ’—๐ŸŽ—๏ธIf you preordered...
10/01/2026

October is Breast Cancer Awareness Month, and H&R Agri-Power is showing our support all month long! ๐Ÿ’—๐ŸŽ—๏ธ

If you preordered a Breast Cancer Awareness shirt, your order is ready for pickup at the parts counter of the H&R location you selected. Be sure to check your email for pickup details!

We also have extra shirts available for purchase! If you would like to get one, send us a message, and weโ€™ll help you get one.

As you visit our stores throughout October, be sure to check out how our teams are continuing to raise awareness and support this important cause. All proceeds from our shirt sales will be donated to the Susan G. Komen Foundation.

Thank you to everyone who has joined us in supporting breast cancer awareness! ๐Ÿ’—

Power Pick of the Week๐Ÿ”ดโšกNew Kubota SVL75-3๐Ÿ’ฅ 0% for 60 months๐Ÿ’ฐ NOW $75,900 - Save $17,250 from MSRP of $93,150โœ”๏ธ 15.8" tr...
09/29/2026

Power Pick of the Week๐Ÿ”ดโšก
New Kubota SVL75-3
๐Ÿ’ฅ 0% for 60 months
๐Ÿ’ฐ NOW $75,900 - Save $17,250 from MSRP of $93,150
โœ”๏ธ 15.8" tracks
โœ”๏ธ Heat/AC Cab
โœ”๏ธ High Flow Hydraulics
โœ”๏ธ Hydraulic Quick Coupler
โœ”๏ธ Kubota Shockless Ride
โœ”๏ธ Heated Air Ride Seat
โœ”๏ธ 74" Heavy Duty Low Profile Cutting Edge Bucket

๐Ÿ“ Benton, IL
Stock #: X10967
๐Ÿ“ž Call 618-438-4721 for full details!
๐Ÿ”— Link to view more equipment is in the comments

Hereโ€™s your first look at the all-new Kubota BX90! ๐Ÿ‘€Kubota is bringing you the same trusted BX tractor you know, now wit...
09/28/2026

Hereโ€™s your first look at the all-new Kubota BX90! ๐Ÿ‘€

Kubota is bringing you the same trusted BX tractor you know, now with some exciting updates, including side-by-side HST pedals, a new loader with a 900-pound lift capacity, and a new mid-mount mower deck customized to fit your needs.

The all-new Kubota BX90 is arriving early 2027! ๐Ÿšœ

Stay tuned for more on the BX90!

Take your Case IH Steiger 715 from the shelf to the screen! ๐Ÿ‘€ The 1/64 Farm Simulator Edition is a must-have for collect...
09/27/2026

Take your Case IH Steiger 715 from the shelf to the screen! ๐Ÿ‘€ The 1/64 Farm Simulator Edition is a must-have for collectors and Farming Simulator fans, with a QR code included to unlock the tractor in your game. ๐ŸŽฎ

Available for $37.85 | Part # ZFN44477

๐Ÿ›’ Shop now: https://www.mycnhstore.com/us/en/caseih/cart/share?id=1276172335

The Power To Get You More.

Take your Case IH Steiger 715 from the shelf to the screen! ๐Ÿ‘€ The 1/64 Farm Simulator Edition is a must-have for collect...
09/27/2026

Take your Case IH Steiger 715 from the shelf to the screen! ๐Ÿ‘€ The 1/64 Farm Simulator Edition is a must-have for collectors and Farming Simulator fans, with a QR code included to unlock the tractor in your game. ๐ŸŽฎ

Available for $37.85 | Part # ZFN44477

๐Ÿ›’ Link to order yours is in the comments!

The Power To Get You More.

Weโ€™re proud to support the next generation of Ag Mechanics and Diesel Tech students at Rend Lake College! ๐Ÿšœ๐Ÿ”งInvesting in...
09/25/2026

Weโ€™re proud to support the next generation of Ag Mechanics and Diesel Tech students at Rend Lake College! ๐Ÿšœ๐Ÿ”ง

Investing in hands-on training and giving students access to the tools theyโ€™ll use in the field is one way we can help build a stronger future for agriculture.

Weโ€™re thankful for the opportunity to partner with Rend Lake College!

RLC is strengthening its Agriculture Mechanics program thanks to a generous contribution from H & R Agripower, a long-standing partner in agricultural education and workforce development.

Itโ€™s Farmall Friday! ๐Ÿšœ If a new Farmall Utility Tractor is on your list, now is a great time to make it happen. Take adv...
09/25/2026

Itโ€™s Farmall Friday! ๐Ÿšœ If a new Farmall Utility Tractor is on your list, now is a great time to make it happen. Take advantage of 0% financing for 72 months on qualifying models before this great offer ends on 9/30/26! ๐Ÿ’ฅ

Stop by your local H&R Agri-Power and find the Farmall thatโ€™s ready to work as hard as you do. ๐Ÿ”ด

The Power To Get You More.

Lock it in with the Lock-N-Lube Grease Coupler!๐Ÿ”ง Regularly $34.99, now on sale for just $29.99! Swing by H&R Agri-Power ...
09/24/2026

Lock it in with the Lock-N-Lube Grease Coupler!๐Ÿ”ง Regularly $34.99, now on sale for just $29.99!

Swing by H&R Agri-Power and upgrade your grease game.

The Power To Get You More.

BATTERY SALE!๐Ÿ”‹ Get your battery for just $97.99! Sale Price Applies To:๐Ÿ”ดBMF31GSWPL๐Ÿ”ดBMF31WPL Equal battery exchange/trade...
09/19/2026

BATTERY SALE!๐Ÿ”‹ Get your battery for just $97.99!

Sale Price Applies To:
๐Ÿ”ดBMF31GSWPL
๐Ÿ”ดBMF31WPL

Equal battery exchange/trade-in required.

Stop by your local H&R Agri-Power and take advantage of this great battery deal!

Keep your equipment running cool with H&R POWERCOOL Coolant! ๐ŸšœBuy 3 gallons, get 1 FREE! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ’ง $13.99/gallon Our Special OA...
09/17/2026

Keep your equipment running cool with H&R POWERCOOL Coolant! ๐Ÿšœ
Buy 3 gallons, get 1 FREE! ๐ŸŽ‰
๐Ÿ’ง $13.99/gallon

Our Special OAT Blend Formula provides dependable protection against heat and corrosion and works great in all makes and models.

We enjoyed getting to ride in the McLeansboro Fall Festival! ๐Ÿ‚๐ŸŽ‰ Itโ€™s always a good time getting out in the community and...
09/15/2026

We enjoyed getting to ride in the McLeansboro Fall Festival! ๐Ÿ‚๐ŸŽ‰ Itโ€™s always a good time getting out in the community and celebrating with our friends, family, and neighbors. Thanks to everyone who came out and made it such a fun day!

Today, we pause to remember September 11, 2001. ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ A day that forever changed our nation. Twenty-five years later, we co...
09/11/2026

Today, we pause to remember September 11, 2001. ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ A day that forever changed our nation.

Twenty-five years later, we continue to honor the brave men and women who made the ultimate sacrifice, the first responders who ran toward danger, and the countless families and loved ones whose lives were changed forever. ๐Ÿ•Š๏ธ

Think you've grown the biggest ear of corn? Let's see it! ๐ŸŒฝH&R Agri-Power is hosting a Biggest Ear of Corn Contest! Brin...
09/09/2026

Think you've grown the biggest ear of corn? Let's see it! ๐ŸŒฝ
H&R Agri-Power is hosting a Biggest Ear of Corn Contest! Bring us your biggest ear from your 2026 crop anytime between now and November 1st.

๐ŸŒฝ One entry per farm
๐Ÿ† 25% Length | 25% Circumference | 50% Weight
๐Ÿ“… Deadline to Enter: November 1st
๐ŸŽ Prize: A FREE Combine Inspection!

๐Ÿ“ Contest only at H&R Agri-Power โ€“ McLeansboro, IL!

Happy Labor Day from H&R Agri-Power! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธAs a reminder, we are operating as normal today. We hope everyone has a safe and ...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day from H&R Agri-Power! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
As a reminder, we are operating as normal today. We hope everyone has a safe and enjoyable Labor Day!

If you need assistance outside of business hours, please get in touch with us through our after-hours emergency number. Weโ€™re committed to giving you the Power To Get You More, whenever you need it!
๐Ÿ“žStore: 618-308-7035
๐Ÿ“žParts: 618-308-7121
๐Ÿ“žService: 618-308-7643

Address

900 West Randolph Street
McLeansboro, IL
62859

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 5pm
Tuesday 7am - 5pm
Wednesday 7am - 5pm
Thursday 7am - 5pm
Friday 7am - 5pm
Saturday 7am - 12pm

Telephone

+16186432124

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when H&R Agri-Power posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to H&R Agri-Power:

Shortcuts

Share