The Yellow House Thrift Store Mountain Home

The Yellow House Thrift Store Mountain Home The Yellow House Thrift Store supports the mission of The Gamma House. We offer transitional housing to homeless women and children.

We believe in a HAND UP - not a handout.

Need furniture!!??Visit the Yellow House on the SquareHide a bed sofa $125Vintage end table $20Table and four chairs $13...
10/01/2021

Need furniture!!??
Visit the Yellow House on the Square
Hide a bed sofa $125
Vintage end table $20
Table and four chairs $135
Vintage chest $100

Five piece queen bedroom suit bed chest two night stands and dresser
$485.00
Antique table $75
Microwave stand $45
Microwave $30

Visit the Yellow House on the square in Mountain Home for all your needs and support the Gamma House. Please follow our ...
05/26/2021

Visit the Yellow House on the square in Mountain Home for all your needs and support the Gamma House.
Please follow our page for bargains and new arrivals!!

Large selection of Summer dresses!!!! $10 each
Huge selection of artwork.
Beautiful mahogany conference table! $75
Black iron magazine rack. $15

4 vintage ice cream parlor chairs !$30.00 each or $100.00 for all 4
09/18/2020

4 vintage ice cream parlor chairs !
$30.00 each or $100.00 for all 4

Just arrived at the Yellow House!!!!Ladies and Men’s Harley shirts and hats !!!!Come by and check them out !!!
05/24/2020

Just arrived at the Yellow House!!!!
Ladies and Men’s Harley shirts and hats !!!!
Come by and check them out !!!

05/14/2020

We will open for business Monday May 18,2020 !!!
Bring your smile,money and mask!!
Hope to see you Monday!!
Stay Safe!!

04/27/2020

While we are currently closed due to the Covid 19 Virus !😞 We will reopen as soon as we are told it is safe! 
Please hold on to the items I’m sure you have cleaned out while being quarantined! Keep checking our status on Facebook as to when we will be open and bring those items to the Yellow House thrift store on the Square
Everyone stay safe and hope to see you all very soon😁😁


02/25/2020

Put away those coats and sweaters!!
Spring is only “23” days away😁😁

Come by and check out
Our selection of spring and summer merchandise
Open Monday - Saturday 10:00am TIL 4:00 pm

Biggest Sale Ever!!!Everything on this wall $1.00You read it right !!$1.00Hurry in  while the selection is still greatO...
02/12/2020

Biggest Sale Ever!!!
Everything on this wall $1.00
You read it right !!$1.00
Hurry in while the selection is still great
Open Monday -Saturday
10:00am TIL 4:00pm


“Baby It’s Cold Outside”Come visit us at the Yellow House and check out our large selection of coats and sweaters!! Grea...
01/17/2020

“Baby It’s Cold Outside”
Come visit us at the Yellow House and check out our large selection of coats and sweaters!! Great prices, beautiful merchandise and warm atmosphere!!

01/07/2020

Address

17 E 6th Street
Mountain Home, AR
72653

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Yellow House Thrift Store Mountain Home posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Yellow House Thrift Store Mountain Home:

Shortcuts

Share