Walmart Muncie - W Clara Ln

Call Directions Website

Walmart Muncie - W Clara Ln Sam was a firm believer in listening to what his customers had to say. That tradition continues today. But now, it doesn’t have to end when you leave the store.

Pharmacy Phone: 765-284-3750

Pharmacy Hours:
Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Services at this Location:
• Grocery Pickup
• Pharmacy
• Auto Care Center
• Vision Center
• Wireless Services
• Pickup
• Garden Center
• Photo Center
• Bakery
• Deli
• Grocery
• liquor


When Sam Walton opened the doors to the first Walmart in 1962, his goal was to save people money so they can live better. Through Facebook, we’re able to talk to you, find out what’s on your mind and let you know what we’re up to. It’s just another way we’re working to give the millions of families who shop at Walmart more of what they love—ways to save money and live better.

Wobble into Muncie North Walmart store 1665 to find your little turkeys an outfit for fall .  Carter's outfits range fro...
10/16/2026

Wobble into Muncie North Walmart store 1665 to find your little turkeys an outfit for fall .

Carter's outfits range from $18 to $10 dollars

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

10/10/2026

Join iconic comic creator Stan Sakai for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive a link to purchase these products!

10/09/2026

Join Todd McFarlane for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive link to order these McFarlane products!

10/08/2026

Join GaryVee for a closer look at graded comics, live from New York Comic Con. Comment SHOP to receive a link to order VeeFriends products!

10/08/2026

don’t overthink it 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

10/06/2026

Ready, set—shop! 🏁 Kick off the Walmart Deals event with Ally Love for fun games, great finds & prices that can’t be beat.Tune in October 5at 10pm ET.

10/04/2026

they’re tiny. our deals are not. shop Oct 5-11 🔥

10/03/2026

Why choose between Mellon Collie and Siamese Dream when you can have the best of both?

Enjoy all The Smashing Pumpkins greatest hits with the Walmart Exclusive Absolute Zeros vinyl: https://walmrt.us/4AO4r6w

10/02/2026

coming to a karaoke room near you - ‘Catchin’ Feels’ by Alwayz 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

Come shop fall fashion  at Muncie North Walmart store 1665.And1 Shoe $30.00Free Assembly shirt $28.00Wrangler pants $26....
10/02/2026

Come shop fall fashion at Muncie North Walmart store 1665.
And1 Shoe $30.00
Free Assembly shirt $28.00
Wrangler pants $26.98
George vest $22.98
Total before tax $107.96


walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀
09/25/2026

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀

Flock into your local  Muncie north Walmart  for  more  fall fashion.  Store 1665Free Assembly Shirt $26.00Pants $30.00T...
09/25/2026

Flock into your local Muncie north Walmart for more fall fashion.

Store 1665
Free Assembly
Shirt $26.00
Pants $30.00
Time and Tru shoes
$19.98
Total before tax $75.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

We love our Muncie PD! Cops love more than just ✨donuts!✨ 🍩🍿🍪🥤 Thank you to the men and women who continue to serve and ...
09/25/2026

We love our Muncie PD! Cops love more than just ✨donuts!✨ 🍩🍿🍪🥤 Thank you to the men and women who continue to serve and protect our community! We hope these snacks help keep you fueled and focused while you’re on the go.

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Home is where the haunt is 👻
09/23/2026

Home is where the haunt is 👻

Been waiting all year for this 🎃
09/03/2026

Been waiting all year for this 🎃

Come to Walmart Muncie North store 1665    Scenario dress $22.98Handbag $24.96Rings $8.92Earrings $8.92Madden NYC boots ...
08/21/2026

Come to Walmart Muncie North store 1665

Scenario dress $22.98
Handbag $24.96
Rings $8.92
Earrings $8.92
Madden NYC boots $50.00
Time and true hair clips $5.00
Total before tax $120.75

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

 Come shop with us at Muncie North store 1665 Wrangler shirt $24.98Wrangler jeans $23.98Mens Necklace $17.94George shoes...
08/07/2026


Come shop with us at Muncie North store 1665

Wrangler shirt $24.98
Wrangler jeans $23.98
Mens Necklace $17.94
George shoes $35.98
George watch $12.98
Total $115.86 before tax

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

There's a path for everyone at Walmart! Our store is currently hiring for Overnight stocking  and accepting applications...
08/05/2026

There's a path for everyone at Walmart! Our store is currently hiring for Overnight stocking and accepting applications 📣 careers.walmart.com

Which is your back-to-school mom uniform? Matching set or denim and tee?No Boundaries-Tee $9.98Jeans $19.98Bag $9.98Snea...
07/31/2026

Which is your back-to-school mom uniform? Matching set or denim and tee?

No Boundaries-
Tee $9.98
Jeans $19.98
Bag $9.98
Sneakers $24.98

Jacket $16.98
Cami $4.98
Fleece pants $12.98
Clogs $24.98

Foster Grant glasses $10.97



walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Come on in and get your squishy ice cream sandwich!walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal
07/25/2026

Come on in and get your squishy ice cream sandwich!

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Address

4801 W Clara Lane
Muncie, IN
47304

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 11pm
Tuesday 6am - 11pm
Wednesday 6am - 11pm
Thursday 6am - 11pm
Friday 6am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 11pm

Telephone

+17652847181

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walmart Muncie - W Clara Ln posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share