Walmart Naperville

Directions Website

Walmart Naperville Sam was a firm believer in listening to what his customers had to say. That tradition continues today. But now, it doesn’t have to end when you leave the store.

Pharmacy Phone: 630-416-1390

Pharmacy Hours:
Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Services at this Location:
• Grocery Pickup
• Pharmacy
• Pharmacy Drive-Thru
• Vision Center
• Wireless Services
• Pickup
• Garden Center
• Photo Center
• Bakery
• Deli
• Grocery
• liquor


When Sam Walton opened the doors to the first Walmart in 1962, his goal was to save people money so they can live better. Through Facebook, we’re able to talk to you, find out what’s on your mind and let you know what we’re up to. It’s just another way we’re working to give the millions of families who shop at Walmart more of what they love—ways to save money and live better.

Naperville Walmart Vision center, would like to remind you about using your vision insurance before the end of the year....
10/12/2026

Naperville Walmart Vision center, would like to remind you about using your vision insurance before the end of the year.

Don't lose out on your insurance for the year.

Give us a call to schedule your appointment.

We sell meta and eyefly glasses at our location as well



walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

10/10/2026

Join iconic comic creator Stan Sakai for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive a link to purchase these products!

10/09/2026

Join Todd McFarlane for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive link to order these McFarlane products!

10/08/2026

Join GaryVee for a closer look at graded comics, live from New York Comic Con. Comment SHOP to receive a link to order VeeFriends products!

10/08/2026

don’t overthink it 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

10/06/2026

Ready, set—shop! 🏁 Kick off the Walmart Deals event with Ally Love for fun games, great finds & prices that can’t be beat.Tune in October 5at 10pm ET.

10/04/2026

they’re tiny. our deals are not. shop Oct 5-11 🔥

10/03/2026

Why choose between Mellon Collie and Siamese Dream when you can have the best of both?

Enjoy all The Smashing Pumpkins greatest hits with the Walmart Exclusive Absolute Zeros vinyl: https://walmrt.us/4AO4r6w

10/02/2026

coming to a karaoke room near you - ‘Catchin’ Feels’ by Alwayz 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

Happy October Naperville Walmart Vision center, is reminding you to use your vision insurance before the end of the year...
10/01/2026

Happy October

Naperville Walmart Vision center, is reminding you to use your vision insurance before the end of the year.

Give us a call to schedule your appointment, or book online .

See you soon

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀
09/25/2026

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀

"Walmart got him geared up for the next big catch 🎣🛒    Hat $13.98Shirt $20Pants $22.98 Shoes $26.98walmart.onelink.me/U...
09/25/2026

"Walmart got him geared up for the next big catch 🎣🛒

Hat $13.98
Shirt $20
Pants $22.98
Shoes $26.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Home is where the haunt is 👻
09/23/2026

Home is where the haunt is 👻

Still need a school form for your children's (child's) school ? We are able to do that for you here at your Naperville W...
09/19/2026

Still need a school form for your children's (child's) school ?

We are able to do that for you here at your Naperville Walmart Vision center

Call us for an appointment or book online
We do take walk-ins too. See any associate for details

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

The cutest pumpkin in Naperville wearing Infants Fashion.Outfit $20Shoes $18.98 walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal
09/18/2026

The cutest pumpkin in Naperville wearing Infants Fashion.

Outfit $20
Shoes $18.98



walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Flu protection starts here! 😷 Get your no-cost flu shot* right here at your Walmart Pharmacy during our Immunization Eve...
09/17/2026

Flu protection starts here! 😷 Get your no-cost flu shot* right here at your Walmart Pharmacy during our Immunization Event on September 19th from 10:00 am - 2:00 pm.

Can't make it then? Schedule an appointment in-app or stop by the Pharmacy.
👉 Schedule now: walmart.onelink/Ulev/FluShots

*$0 copay with most insurances. Restrictions apply.

09/05/2026

A tool to keep in your back pocket as the season gets busy – Walmart Pharmacy’s Test & Treat service. Our pharmacy staff offers flu, strep & COVID-19 testing PLUS treatment at your local Walmart Pharmacy.

We’ve got your back, so you can get back to feeling well quickly! Click below to learn more about our &Treat service & even schedule an appointment:

https://walmrt.us/testtotreat

Ask your Pharmacist about eligibility. Services available at participating locations.

09/05/2026

We're looking for talented technicians 💊🩺 ! Here at store 1401 patient care is our utmost priority! Is it yours too? Apply online at careers.walmart.com and reference 1401

09/05/2026

Feeling sick? Get your diagnosis & the relief you need fast, with help from Walmart Pharmacy. Our pharmacy staff can test for flu, strep & COVID-19, then prescribe your treatment.

No appointment necessary. Learn more about our &Treat service & get help quick next time you’re under the weather here:

https://walmrt.us/testtotreat

Ask your Pharmacist about eligibility. Services available at participating locations.

Big league style, Walmart prices. 🔥 Style worth cheering for! ✨ Shoes: $26.98Jeans: $24Jersey: $46.98Hat: $20.98walmart....
09/04/2026

Big league style, Walmart prices. 🔥 Style worth cheering for! ✨

Shoes: $26.98
Jeans: $24
Jersey: $46.98
Hat: $20.98

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Labor Day Weekend is here and so is Fashion Clearance. Stop by our Shoe department and Shop our racks. walmart.onelink.m...
09/04/2026

Labor Day Weekend is here and so is Fashion Clearance. Stop by our Shoe department and Shop our racks.

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Address

2552 75th Street
Naperville, IL
60540

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 11pm
Tuesday 6am - 11pm
Wednesday 6am - 11pm
Thursday 6am - 11pm
Friday 6am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 11pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walmart Naperville posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share