Walmart Norwalk - Westwind Dr

Walmart Norwalk - Westwind Dr Sam was a firm believer in listening to what his customers had to say. That tradition continues today. But now, it doesn’t have to end when you leave the store.

Pharmacy Phone: 419-663-2413

Pharmacy Hours:
Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Services at this Location:
• Pharmacy
• Auto Care Center
• Vision Center
• Wireless Services
• Pickup
• Garden Center
• Photo Center
• Bakery
• Deli
• Grocery
• liquor


When Sam Walton opened the doors to the first Walmart in 1962, his goal was to save people money so they can live better. Through Facebook, we’re able to talk to you, find out what’s on your mind and let you know what we’re up to. It’s just another way we’re working to give the millions of families who shop at Walmart more of what they love—ways to save money and live better.

10/10/2026

Join iconic comic creator Stan Sakai for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive a link to purchase these products!

10/09/2026

Join Todd McFarlane for a closer look at collectible action figures, live from NYCC. Comment SHOP to receive link to order these McFarlane products!

🍁🌸 Crisp air, cozy layers & Wonder Nation style. 🍂🏵️2 piece sets from $16.98Jeans $17.98Fashion jacket $19.98Indoor/outd...
10/09/2026

🍁🌸 Crisp air, cozy layers & Wonder Nation style. 🍂🏵️

2 piece sets from $16.98
Jeans $17.98
Fashion jacket $19.98
Indoor/outdoor shoes $18.98
Nobo sling bag $16.98


10/08/2026

Join GaryVee for a closer look at graded comics, live from New York Comic Con. Comment SHOP to receive a link to order VeeFriends products!

10/08/2026

don’t overthink it 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

10/06/2026

Ready, set—shop! 🏁 Kick off the Walmart Deals event with Ally Love for fun games, great finds & prices that can’t be beat.Tune in October 5at 10pm ET.

There's a path for everyone at Walmart! Our store is currently hiring for Online Grocery, Seasonal Team Associates & Sto...
10/05/2026

There's a path for everyone at Walmart! Our store is currently hiring for Online Grocery, Seasonal Team Associates & Stocking Teams Associates and accepting applications 📣 careers.walmart.com

10/04/2026

they’re tiny. our deals are not. shop Oct 5-11 🔥

10/03/2026

Why choose between Mellon Collie and Siamese Dream when you can have the best of both?

Enjoy all The Smashing Pumpkins greatest hits with the Walmart Exclusive Absolute Zeros vinyl: https://walmrt.us/4AO4r6w

Flu protection starts here! 😷 Get your no-cost flu shot* right here at your Walmart Pharmacy during our Immunization Eve...
10/03/2026

Flu protection starts here! 😷 Get your no-cost flu shot* right here at your Walmart Pharmacy during our Immunization Event until 1 pm! Stop by and see Kyle and Melissa today!

Can't make it then? Schedule an appointment in-app or stop by the Pharmacy.
👉 Schedule now: walmart.onelink/Ulev/FluShots

*$0 copay with most insurances. Restrictions apply.

10/02/2026

coming to a karaoke room near you - ‘Catchin’ Feels’ by Alwayz 🦋

shop deals Oct 5-11

🍂🚜 Camo, cargo & John Deere - perfect for hayrides to Halloweekends! 🧌🧟  walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal
10/02/2026

🍂🚜 Camo, cargo & John Deere - perfect for hayrides to Halloweekends! 🧌🧟




walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀
09/25/2026

Yeah, our bakers are this good 👀

Pumpkins, mums & fall fashion - what more could you need? 🍁🎃🍂Wrangler shirt. $24.98Nobo sweater $19.98Levi chinos $26.98...
09/25/2026

Pumpkins, mums & fall fashion - what more could you need? 🍁🎃🍂

Wrangler shirt. $24.98
Nobo sweater $19.98
Levi chinos $26.98
George shoes $33.98


Home is where the haunt is 👻
09/23/2026

Home is where the haunt is 👻

Happy 33rd workiversary Bonnie! Thank you for all your hard work and dedication over the years.walmart.onelink.me/UIev/W...
09/21/2026

Happy 33rd workiversary Bonnie! Thank you for all your hard work and dedication over the years.

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Fall fashion is here! 🍂 From classic stripes to beautiful florals, these looks are giving all the cozy, stylish vibes. A...
09/18/2026

Fall fashion is here! 🍂 From classic stripes to beautiful florals, these looks are giving all the cozy, stylish vibes. Add the perfect accessories and you're ready for everything fall. 🍁

Jacket. $45
Skirt $28
Sweater $20
Jeans $30
Handbags starting at $20
Jewelry $14
Shoes $27

Congratulations to Courtney on her promotion to Coach! 🎉Courtney has been a huge part of our team, and I’m excited to se...
09/17/2026

Congratulations to Courtney on her promotion to Coach! 🎉

Courtney has been a huge part of our team, and I’m excited to see her take this next step in her career as she moves on to support another store.

It’s always bittersweet to see great people leave your building, but this is what developing our people is all about—helping them grow, take on new challenges, and reach the next level.

Congratulations, Courtney! You earned it, and I know you’re going to do great things in your new role! 👏💙💛

🏈🌰 It's Buckeye season !🌰🏈Grab  your game-day gear  and LETS GO BUCKEYES! 🙌🏈Athletic work and Wonder Nation shoes starti...
09/04/2026

🏈🌰 It's Buckeye season !🌰🏈

Grab your game-day gear and LETS GO BUCKEYES! 🙌🏈

Athletic work and Wonder Nation shoes starting at $18.98
Ohio State accessories starting at $7.98
Levi strouse jeans $26.98
Wonder Nation jeans $15.98
Team tees and jerseys starting at $24.98

Happy 20th workiversary Jennwalmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal
09/04/2026

Happy 20th workiversary Jenn

walmart.onelink.me/UIev/WalmartLocal

Address

340 Westwind Drive
Norwalk, OH
44857

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 11pm
Tuesday 6am - 11pm
Wednesday 6am - 11pm
Thursday 6am - 11pm
Friday 6am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 11pm

Telephone

+14196632212

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walmart Norwalk - Westwind Dr posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share