Full Circle Vintage & Thrift

Full Circle Vintage & Thrift Vintage treasures, thrifted finds, custom vintage-inspired reproductions, & nostalgia sourcing.

💵 HOW FAR CAN $20 GO AT FULL CIRCLE? 💵These days, twenty bucks doesn't always buy much—but at Full Circle Vintage & Thri...
08/29/2026

💵 HOW FAR CAN $20 GO AT FULL CIRCLE? 💵

These days, twenty bucks doesn't always buy much—but at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, it can still feel like a shopping spree! 🛍️

With MOST ITEMS $4.95 & UNDER, you never know how many treasures you might carry out the door.

👕 Affordable thrift clothing
👗 True vintage finds
🧸 Toys
📚 Books
💿 Movies & music
🏠 Housewares
🍬 Old-fashioned treats
…and plenty more!

Come in with $20 and see what you can find!

📍 Full Circle Vintage & Thrift — Norwich, NY

👀 WHAT'LL YOU FIND TODAY?That's the fun of shopping at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift—you never know!Maybe it'll be a true...
08/29/2026

👀 WHAT'LL YOU FIND TODAY?

That's the fun of shopping at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift—you never know!

Maybe it'll be a true vintage treasure you haven't seen since you were a kid. Maybe a funky piece of clothing nobody else will have. Maybe an old-fashioned toy, a piece of houseware, a bargain thrift find… or something you didn't even know you needed until you spotted it!

Our selection is always changing, so today's treasure could be gone tomorrow!

🚪 Stop in, take a look around and see what finds YOU!

Full Circle Vintage & Thrift
✨ A little shopping. A little nostalgia. A whole lot of treasure hunting!

💰 REMEMBER WHEN YOUR MONEY ACTUALLY BOUGHT SOMETHING? 💰Well, folks… at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, it still does! 😁We ...
08/28/2026

💰 REMEMBER WHEN YOUR MONEY ACTUALLY BOUGHT SOMETHING? 💰

Well, folks… at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, it still does! 😁

We believe treasure hunting shouldn't empty your pocketbook. From true vintage finds and affordable thrift clothing to toys, housewares, accessories, old-fashioned goodies and more—you never know what you'll find for just a few bucks!

🛍️ Come in with a little spending money and see just how FAR it can go!

Full Circle Vintage & Thrift
✨ Old-fashioned prices. One-of-a-kind finds. A whole lot of fun.

💥 PRICES SO LOW, YOU’LL THINK YOU’VE STEPPED BACK IN TIME! 💥That’s right, folks! At Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, we bel...
08/27/2026

💥 PRICES SO LOW, YOU’LL THINK YOU’VE STEPPED BACK IN TIME! 💥

That’s right, folks! At Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, we believe bargain prices ought to be REAL bargain prices! 🛍️✨

👗 True Vintage Clothing — $14.95 & UNDER!
🧥 Men’s & Women’s Outerwear — $6.95 & UNDER!
👔 Shirts, Pants & PJs — $4.95 & UNDER!
👶 Kids’ Clothing — many items just $3.95 & UNDER!
📼 VHS Movies — 75¢!
💿 DVDs & CDs — $1!
📚 Books starting at just 75¢!
🧵 Patterns — $1!
👜 Most Purses — $5.95 & UNDER!

And here’s the real humdinger…

🎉 MOST ITEMS IN OUR STORE ARE $4.95 & UNDER! 🎉

Even better?

🚨 NOTHING IN THE STORE IS OVER $24.95! 🚨*

We’ve got thrift, true vintage, vintage-inspired goodies, clothing, accessories, housewares, books, media, toys and plenty more—without the fancy-schmancy prices!

So bring a few bucks, hunt for some treasures and see just how far your money can go at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift!

Because around here, LOW PRICES NEVER GO OUT OF STYLE! ❤️

*Excluding window displays.

08/26/2026

🍬🥤 STEP RIGHT UP, FOLKS—THE SNACK COUNTER IS STOCKED! 🥤🍬

Looking for a little taste of yesterday…without yesterday’s prices? 😉 Come take a peek at the growing snack & beverage selection at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift!

We’ve got old-fashioned favorites, nostalgic treats, familiar classics, and ice-cold soda in those wonderful glass bottles!

🍭 OLD-FASHIONED & NOSTALGIC CANDY
• C. Howard’s — $1.75
• Old-Fashioned Candy Sticks — 5 flavors, just 49¢ each!
• Beeman’s, Teaberry, Black Jack & Clove Gum — $1 each
• Reed’s Root Beer, Peppermint, Butterscotch & Cinnamon — $1.95 each
• Goo Goo Clusters — $2.95
• Chase Cherry Mash — $2.75
• Charleston Chews — $2.75
• Caramel Creams — $1.75
• Original Pop Rocks — $1.45
• Rock Candy — 11 flavors, only $1.45 each!
• Candy Ci******es — 49¢
• Twisty Pops — $2.95
• Milk Duds — $3.50

🍫 CLASSIC FAVORITES
• Peanut M&M’s Theater Box — $3.25
• M&M’s — $1.95
• Kit Kats — $1.95
• Hershey’s Chocolate Bars — $1.95

🥜 SOMETHING A LITTLE NUTTY
• Planters Cashews — $1
• Honey Roasted Peanuts — $1
• Salted Peanuts — $1

🍬 And YES—we even have 10¢ CANDIES! 😲

🥤 NOW FOR SOMETHING ICE-COLD…GLASS-BOTTLED SODA!
• Stewart’s Root Beer — $3.25
• Coca-Cola — $3.95
• Frostie Orange — $2.95
• Maxie — $2.95
• Roy Roger’s Soda Pop — $2.95
• Spiffy Cola Soda Pop — $2.95
• Sprite — $3.95
• Nehi Grape — $3.95
• Nehi Orange — $3.95

🎁 LIMITED-TIME BONUS!
Purchase a soda and receive a FREE Full Circle Vintage & Thrift bottle opener! While supplies last!

Not a soda drinker? We didn’t forget about you!

🧃 Apple & Eve Juice — 2 flavors, just $1.25 each
🍎 Mott’s Apple Juice — $1.25
🥛 Horizon Organic Chocolate Milk — $2.45

Whether you’re craving an old-fashioned candy you haven’t seen in years, a cold glass-bottled soda, a sweet treat for the kids, or just a little something to snack on while you shop, we’ve got a little bit of yesterday waiting for you!

And hold onto your hats, folks…

👀 There are MORE surprises being added to the shelves at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift! 😉

You never know what nostalgic favorite might show up next!

📍 Full Circle Vintage & Thrift — Norwich, NY
🕘 Open Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–6 PM

More Than A Store—A place where the past comes full circle.

08/26/2026

🏠📚 GOOD FINDS, GOOD FUN & GOOD OLD-FASHIONED PRICES! 📻🧸

Say, folks—there’s a whole lot more to discover at Full Circle Vintage & Thrift than what’s hanging on the clothing racks!

Take a stroll through the shop and have a look at our ever-changing selection of affordable thrift and true vintage treasures:

🍽️ HOUSEWARES — Dishes, glassware, kitchen goodies, home décor and those curious little treasures you didn’t know you needed!

📚 MEDIA — Books, movies, music and more for a little old-fashioned entertainment!

🧸 TOYS — From newer thrift finds to true vintage toys that just might bring back a memory or two!

✏️ STATIONERY — Paper goods, school and office supplies, cards and other useful little finds!

And the best part?

💰 You don't need a fat wallet to have a grand time treasure hunting!

Our selection changes all the time, so today’s find might not be here tomorrow. Stop in, take a look around and see what turns up!

✨ Full Circle Vintage & Thrift ✨
A little bit of yesterday, a little bit of today—and affordable prices every day!

📍 9 S. Broad St. • Norwich, NY

📚✏️ BACK TO SCHOOL…THE OLD-SCHOOL WAY! ✏️📚Why head back to class with the same old supplies everybody else has when you ...
08/26/2026

📚✏️ BACK TO SCHOOL…THE OLD-SCHOOL WAY! ✏️📚

Why head back to class with the same old supplies everybody else has when you can show up with REAL vintage style? 😎

At Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, we’ve got some mighty neat TRUE VINTAGE school supplies that are affordable, useful—and guaranteed to be conversation starters!

📐 True Vintage Geometry Tool Sets — only $2.95!
🚗 True Vintage Car-Shaped Erasers — just 25¢ each!
🦸 True Vintage 1978 DC Comics Superhero Pens — $1.50 each!
⚓ True Vintage Coast Guard Pencils — $1.25 each!

And here's one that's really something special…

📺 Remember John-Boy from the 1970s TV classic The Waltons?

Well, you can head off to school—or sit down to write your own stories—John-Boy style! ✏️📖

We have TRUE VINTAGE, NEW OLD STOCK PENCIL TABLETS FROM 1946 for the amazing price of just $1.97!

That's right—a genuine school tablet that's been waiting 80 YEARS for somebody to finally put pencil to paper!

True vintage isn't just old stuff. It has a story. And when you carry a school supply that's older than your parents—or maybe even your grandparents—you'd better believe people are going to ask about it!

🍎 Go back to school with something different.
📚 Go back with a piece of history.
😎 Go back in TRUE VINTAGE STYLE!

And at these prices, you don't need an old-fashioned allowance to afford it!

📍 Full Circle Vintage & Thrift
9 S. Broad St., Norwich, NY

✨ Yesterday's treasures at prices made for today! ✨

08/25/2026

🎃 HALLOWEEN IS CREEPING CLOSER… 👻

Say, folks… can you feel that little chill in the air? Halloween will be knocking at the door before you know it! 🕸️🦇

And here's a swell idea straight from the old days—you don't need to spend a small fortune on a store-bought costume!

👗 A vintage dress can turn you into a gal from another era.
👔 A thrifted suit might make the perfect detective, gangster or spooky gentleman.
🧥 Mix and match inexpensive thrift finds to create a scarecrow, witch, ghostly character, decades look and plenty more!

At Full Circle Vintage & Thrift, our racks are filled with affordable thrift, true vintage and vintage-inspired clothing just waiting for a little imagination. ✨

So start dreaming up those costumes, boys and ghouls…

🎃 HALLOWEEN IS CREEPING CLOSER! 🎃

Why buy an expensive costume when you can CREATE one?

📍 Full Circle Vintage & Thrift
9 S. Broad St. • Norwich, NY

🎀✂️ WE’RE MAKING IT OFFICIAL! ✂️🎀We’re excited to celebrate Full Circle Vintage & Thrift with an official Ribbon Cutting...
08/24/2026

🎀✂️ WE’RE MAKING IT OFFICIAL! ✂️🎀

We’re excited to celebrate Full Circle Vintage & Thrift with an official Ribbon Cutting Ceremony with Commerce Chenango! 🎉

Opening this little shop has been quite an adventure, and we’re so grateful for everyone who has stopped in, shopped with us, told a friend, shared our posts, donated items, or simply cheered us on. ❤️

Our mission has been simple from the start: bring something fun and different to Downtown Norwich while keeping prices truly affordable for our community.

From true vintage treasures and affordable thrift finds to nostalgic toys, housewares, books, movies, old-fashioned candy and plenty of surprises, Full Circle is all about bringing a little bit of the past back around—at prices everyday families can afford.

Now we get to celebrate another exciting milestone with Commerce Chenango, and YOU’RE INVITED!

🎀 FULL CIRCLE VINTAGE & THRIFT RIBBON CUTTING
📍 9 S. Broad St., Norwich, NY
✂️ In partnership with Commerce Chenango

Come celebrate with us, take a look around, hunt for a treasure or two, and help us mark this special moment for our little local business!

❤️ SHOP LOCAL. SAVE BIG. FIND TREASURES. ❤️

Join us for a Ribbon Cutting Ceremony! 🎉 We invite you to celebrate the opening of Full Circle Vintage & Thrift and experience their distinctive offerings while meeting new people.📍

Address

9 S Broad Street
Norwich, NY
13815

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Full Circle Vintage & Thrift posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share