Carousel Consignment

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Carousel Consignment Consigning hours are by appointment only. Please visit our website for all the details!

We are a women-owned retail consignment company offering pre-loved/NWT clothing, shoes & accessories for women and men, and NWT clothing for children.

10/29/2026

⭐⭐Midweek Sneak Peeks - October 28, 2026⭐⭐
Clothing, shoes and accessories for women and men's casual
Shop online at https://carousel-consignments.com
1780 W Grand River Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

10/28/2026

Check out this Toad & Co Sherpa Shacket! This retails for $155 but we have it for $55!

🔥Poppin' Patterns🔥From left to right:Oopera Reversible Size Small $54LOGG Size Small $16Boutique Brand Size Large $17Myc...
10/28/2026

🔥Poppin' Patterns🔥
From left to right:
Oopera Reversible Size Small $54
LOGG Size Small $16
Boutique Brand Size Large $17
Mycra Pac Size Large $74

10/27/2026

Ready for cooler temps? You will be in this The North Face Westcliffe down coat! It is a size medium and retails for $300 but we have it for $104!

🩷Fun & Funky🩷From left to right:NEW Boden Jacket Size 10 $124Fashion Flo Size Medium $30Erin London Size Small $30      ...
10/27/2026

🩷Fun & Funky🩷
From left to right:
NEW Boden Jacket Size 10 $124
Fashion Flo Size Medium $30
Erin London Size Small $30

10/26/2026

⭐⭐Sunday Night Sneak Peeks October 25, 2026⭐⭐
Clothing, shoes and accessories for women and men Shop online at https://carousel-consignments.com 1780 W Grand River Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

10/24/2026
😎Warm, Fuzzy & a Little Bit Buzzy😎From left to right:The Great Pullover Size Large $79The North Face Size Medium $40Pata...
10/23/2026

😎Warm, Fuzzy & a Little Bit Buzzy😎
From left to right:
The Great Pullover Size Large $79
The North Face Size Medium $40
Patagonia Size Large $44

10/22/2026

Sparks are flying with how gorgeous this bag is! This is a Tod’s Girelli bag! Retails for over $1,000 but we have it for $300!

🤎Vest Dressed🤎From left to right:Love Tree Size Small $17Lands' End Size 10/12 $17Sanctuary Size Large $19Lucky Brand Si...
10/22/2026

🤎Vest Dressed🤎
From left to right:
Love Tree Size Small $17
Lands' End Size 10/12 $17
Sanctuary Size Large $19
Lucky Brand Size XL $18

Address

1780 W Grand River Avenue
Okemos, MI
48864

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 6pm
Wednesday 11am - 4pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 4pm

Telephone

+15173470668

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Carousel Consignment posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Carousel Consignment:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby shops


Other Thrift & Consignment Stores in Okemos

Show All