Little Shop of Alchemy

Directions Website

Little Shop of Alchemy Explore Little Shop of Alchemy: Organic Creations, Handcrafted Goods, and Herbal Essentials.

🫧 SOAP SALE! 20% OFF ALL BAR SOAPS! 🫧Handcrafted in small batches with skin-loving ingredients like nourishing oils, ric...
10/09/2026

🫧 SOAP SALE! 20% OFF ALL BAR SOAPS! 🫧

Handcrafted in small batches with skin-loving ingredients like nourishing oils, rich butters, botanicals, clays & essential oils. Good ingredients, amazing scents, and a seriously good lather. 🀎

From fresh & floral to earthy & woodsy, we've got a bar for every mood!

Featuring handmade favorites from Bare Natural Soap Co. and Two Tree Soaps ✨

Come stock up on your favorites, discover a new scent, or grab a few for gifting! 🎁

πŸ“ Little Shop of Alchemy

πŸ‚ NEW FALL CANDLES ARE HERE πŸ‚Cozy season has officially arrived at Little Shop of Alchemy! πŸ•―οΈβœ¨ Meet our two new fall sce...
10/06/2026

πŸ‚ NEW FALL CANDLES ARE HERE πŸ‚

Cozy season has officially arrived at Little Shop of Alchemy! πŸ•―οΈβœ¨ Meet our two new fall scents:

πŸŽƒ Hello Pumpkin β€” warm, cozy & perfectly autumn
β˜• Spiced Chai β€” sweet, spicy & made for crisp fall days

PLUS… a fan favorite is back! πŸ’œ

πŸŒ™ Sweet Dreams β€” a dreamy, calming scent you’ve been asking for.

Made with soy wax, cotton wicks & phthalate-free fragrance for a simple, cozy burn. ✨

Stop in, smell them all & pick your favorites! 🀎

10/02/2026

✨ MEET BRENA ✨

We’re so excited to welcome a new face to Alchemy Salon! 🀎

Say hello to Brena, our newest stylist and the talent behind Elegant haircuts-Timeless looks By Brena βœ‚οΈβœ¨

Brena is officially joining the Alchemy family, and we can’t wait for you to get to know her, sit in her chair, and see all the beautiful hair she creates. Whether you’re ready for a fresh cut, gorgeous color, or just a little hair refresh, Brena is ready to work her magic. πŸͺ„

Give her a warm welcome and be sure to follow Elegant haircuts-Timeless looks By Brena to check out her work!

Welcome to Alchemy, Brena! We’re so happy to have you. 🫢🏼✨

09/30/2026

✨ NEW AT ALCHEMY SALON ✨

Ever wonder why certain colors make you look instantly brighter, while others just don’t feel quite right?

Heather is now offering Seasonal Color Analysis at Alchemy Salon! 🌈

During your personalized color analysis, Heather will help determine the shades that best complement your natural coloring. Including your skin tone, eyes & hair, and discover whether you shine brightest in a Spring, Summer, Autumn or Winter palette. πŸ‚πŸŒΈβ˜€οΈβ„οΈ

Knowing your season can make choosing: πŸ‘— Clothing
πŸ’„ Makeup
πŸ’‡β€β™€οΈ Hair color
✨ Accessories
…so much easier!

It’s all about finding the colors that make YOU glow. πŸ’•

Ready to discover your season? Book your Seasonal Color Analysis with Heather at Alchemy Salon! 🎨✨

πŸ’‹βœ¨ NEW: KOALA KISS HYDRATING LIP SHINE βœ¨πŸ’‹Meet your new everyday lip obsession. πŸ’• Koala Kiss Hydrating Lip Shine gives yo...
09/29/2026

πŸ’‹βœ¨ NEW: KOALA KISS HYDRATING LIP SHINE βœ¨πŸ’‹

Meet your new everyday lip obsession. πŸ’• Koala Kiss Hydrating Lip Shine gives you that juicy, glossy finish while keeping your lips feeling soft + moisturized.

Made with simple, feel-good ingredients: 🌿 Vegan Versagel base
🌿 Organic castor oil
🌿 Organic jojoba oil
🌿 Organic shea butter
🌿 Organic vitamin E oil
✨ Lip-safe mica
πŸ“ Natural flavors

And the cutest part? Each lip shine comes with a built-in LIGHT + MIRROR so you can gloss up anywhere. πŸ’‘πŸͺžπŸ’‹

Available in 7 gorgeous shades β€” because choosing just one might be impossible. πŸ˜‰

Made locally by our friend Koala Bare | Waxing & Facial Studio πŸ¨πŸ’•

Come find your perfect Koala Kiss! πŸ’‹βœ¨

✨ GLOSSY NECTAR IS BACK! ✨One of our favorite hair finishing oils from OWAY is officially back in stock at Little Shop o...
09/02/2026

✨ GLOSSY NECTAR IS BACK! ✨

One of our favorite hair finishing oils from OWAY is officially back in stock at Little Shop of Alchemy! πŸŒΏπŸ’›

Glossy Nectar is the perfect finishing touch for hair that needs a little extra loveβ€”helping to add shine, softness, nourishment, and a beautifully polished finish without weighing your hair down.

And now you can grab it in both sizes!
✨ Small β€” perfect for travel, your purse, or trying it out
✨ Large β€” for those who already know they can’t live without it

If Glossy Nectar has been on your restock list, now’s the time to stop in! 🧑

πŸ“ Available now at Little Shop of Alchemy

✨ NEW at Little Shop of Alchemy! ✨Say hello to The Earthling Co. Shampoo & Conditioner Bars 🌿🧼 β€” a bottle-free way to gi...
09/02/2026

✨ NEW at Little Shop of Alchemy! ✨

Say hello to The Earthling Co. Shampoo & Conditioner Bars 🌿🧼 β€” a bottle-free way to give your hair some serious love!

Designed for all hair types, these strengthening and volumizing bars help leave hair feeling soft, smooth, moisturized and beautifully shiny. ✨ They’re also compact, long-lasting and perfect for travel!

Find your favorite scent:
🍊 Citrus Sun β€” juicy citrus, pineapple & lime
πŸ’œ Wild Lavender β€” floral lavender, patchouli & vanilla
🌿 Cool Breeze β€” refreshing herbal, cedarwood & mandarin
πŸ₯₯ Vanilla Coconut β€” tropical vanilla, coconut & pineapple

Pair a shampoo bar with a conditioner bar for your new favorite hair-care routine. πŸ’• Less plastic, less clutter, and gorgeous hair!

🌿 Now available at Little Shop of Alchemy!

🌞 Only 3 Days Left! 🌞Our Big Summer Sale is coming to an end! Don't miss your chance to save 25% OFF the entire store no...
06/25/2026

🌞 Only 3 Days Left! 🌞

Our Big Summer Sale is coming to an end! Don't miss your chance to save 25% OFF the entire store now through June 27th.

Whether you've been eyeing loose-leaf teas, crystals, herbal body care, artisan candles, incense, jewelry, gifts, hair accessories, or natural haircare, now is the perfect time to stock up and save.

This is one of our biggest sales of the season, and it's almost over!

✨ Shop local
✨ Save 25%
✨ Discover something magical

Stop by Little Shop of Alchemy before the sale endsβ€”just 3 days left! πŸ’›

06/25/2026

⏳ Only 3 Days Left! ⏳

Our Big Summer Sale is almost over! Now's the perfect time to stock up on your favorite professional haircare before the sale is over!

🌞 25% OFF the ENTIRE STORE through June 27th!

Save on all your favorite brands, including:
✨ OWAY
✨ Surface
✨ Shibui
✨ Aluram
✨ Zenagen
✨ Formula 18
✨ Enjoy
✨ O&M

Whether you're refreshing your haircare routine or grabbing products you've been wanting to try, there's never been a better time to save! πŸ’Έ

Stop by Alchemy Salon before the sale endsβ€”only 3 days left! πŸ’›

β˜€οΈπŸŒΏ SUMMER SALE IS ON AT LITTLE SHOP OF ALCHEMY! πŸŒΏβ˜€οΈNow through June 28th, enjoy 25% OFF EVERYTHING in the shop!Stock up...
06/24/2026

β˜€οΈπŸŒΏ SUMMER SALE IS ON AT LITTLE SHOP OF ALCHEMY! πŸŒΏβ˜€οΈ

Now through June 28th, enjoy 25% OFF EVERYTHING in the shop!

Stock up on your favorites before they're gone:
✨ Organic teas & herbs
✨ Artisan soaps & bath treats
✨ Crystal gifts & jewelry
✨ Perfumes, lotions & body care
✨ Hair accessories & fun finds
✨ Hair care from your favorite brands
✨ Incense, candles, tinctures & so much more!

Whether you've been eyeing a new tea blend, need to refresh your self-care routine, or want to grab a few gifts, now is the perfect time to shop and save.

🌸 25% OFF storewide πŸ“… Sale ends June 28th πŸ“ Little Shop of Alchemy
Come browse, discover something new, and take advantage of our biggest sale of the season! πŸ’•

Address

2710 US-19 ALT #303
Palm Harbor, FL
34683

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 4pm
Wednesday 11am - 4pm
Thursday 11am - 4pm
Friday 11am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Little Shop of Alchemy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category