Community Thrift Store Port Richey

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Community Thrift Store Port Richey The Community Thrift Store of Port Richey is your go to destination for quality goods at a great price.

With inventory of thousands of items arriving daily, visit us to find new, nearly new, antique, vintage, designer collectible items daily!

APPRECIATION TUESDAY40% OFF For AllTeachers, Students, Front Line Workers & First Responders w/ IDDaily Savings50% OFF Y...
10/20/2026

APPRECIATION TUESDAY
40% OFF For All
Teachers, Students, Front Line Workers & First Responders w/ ID
Daily Savings
50% OFF Yellow Tags
40% OFF Pink Tags
30% OFF Orange Tags
Treat Yourself & Save Today

HAPPY SATURDAY50% OFF STOREWIDEHuge Inventory & Huge Savings9am-7:30pm
10/17/2026

HAPPY SATURDAY
50% OFF STOREWIDE
Huge Inventory & Huge Savings
9am-7:30pm

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+50% OFF Storewide For Seniors 55+Non-Seniors50% OFF Orange & White Tag Items9am-7:30pm
09/30/2026

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+
50% OFF Storewide For Seniors 55+
Non-Seniors
50% OFF Orange & White Tag Items
9am-7:30pm

THRIFTY THURSDAY75% OFF Yellow Tag Clothing, Housewares & Furniture ItemsDaily Savings50% OFF Yellow Tags40% OFF Pink Ta...
09/17/2026

THRIFTY THURSDAY
75% OFF Yellow Tag Clothing, Housewares & Furniture Items
Daily Savings
50% OFF Yellow Tags
40% OFF Pink Tags
30% OFF Orange Tags
Shop Smart & Save!

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+50% OFF STOREWIDENon-Seniors50% OFF Blue & White Tags
09/02/2026

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+
50% OFF STOREWIDE
Non-Seniors
50% OFF Blue & White Tags

NATIONAL THRIFT SHOP DAY 2026Huge Savings At Your Favorite Thrift Store.50% OFF Storewide and .95¢ Yellow Tag Items.    ...
08/17/2026

NATIONAL THRIFT SHOP DAY 2026
Huge Savings At Your Favorite Thrift Store.
50% OFF Storewide and .95¢ Yellow Tag Items.

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+50% OFF STOREWIDENon-Seniors:50% OFF Orange & White Tag Items
07/22/2026

SENIOR WEDNESDAY 55+
50% OFF STOREWIDE
Non-Seniors:
50% OFF Orange & White Tag Items

Lot's Of Amazing Furniture Items On Sale Today!Come Check out our HUGE store inventory.FRIDAY SAVINGS50% OFF Yellow Tag ...
07/10/2026

Lot's Of Amazing Furniture Items On Sale Today!
Come Check out our HUGE store inventory.
FRIDAY SAVINGS
50% OFF Yellow Tag Items
40% OFF Pink Tag Items
30% OFF Orange Tag Items
Open till 7:30pm. See You Soon!

July 4th Pre-Sale2 Days Of Savings75% OFF Green Tag Clothing, Housewares & Furniture Items60% OFF All Other Green Tags50...
07/02/2026

July 4th Pre-Sale
2 Days Of Savings
75% OFF Green Tag Clothing, Housewares & Furniture Items
60% OFF All Other Green Tags
50% OFF Yellow Tags
40% OFF Pink Tags

Address

6520 Ridge Road
Port Richey, FL
34668

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Community Thrift Store Port Richey posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Community Thrift Store Port Richey:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby shops