Preston’s Pawn & Sales

Call Directions

Preston’s Pawn & Sales Family owned and operated for 30+ years. Give us a try we’ll do our best to treat you right.

Fender Electric Acoustic- $150Lincoln “tombstone” arc welder- $150Lots of coins in, all different prices!!!$$ WE BUY GOL...
09/30/2026

Fender Electric Acoustic- $150

Lincoln “tombstone” arc welder- $150

Lots of coins in, all different prices!!!

$$ WE BUY GOLD $$ WE BUY GOLD $$

Making Loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

Brand new 2 stroke 50cc- $500
04/17/2026

Brand new 2 stroke 50cc- $500

50cc scooter Excellent gas saver!!!!Starts runs and drives great 2022 model1940 miles$550
04/13/2026

50cc scooter Excellent gas saver!!!!
Starts runs and drives great 2022 model
1940 miles
$550

Pulsar inverter generator 4000 watt brand new never used- $350Hercules brand new nibbler- $60Stihl 180c- $125$$ WE BUY G...
04/07/2026

Pulsar inverter generator 4000 watt brand new never used- $350

Hercules brand new nibbler- $60

Stihl 180c- $125

$$ WE BUY GOLD $$ WE BUY GOLD $$
Making loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

Nut/bolt storage bins- $12 eachDewalt framing nailer- $185X fitting clamp 1/2” fittings available$6 straight, $7 elbow, ...
02/10/2026

Nut/bolt storage bins- $12 each
Dewalt framing nailer- $185
X fitting clamp 1/2” fittings available
$6 straight, $7 elbow, $8 Tee

$$ WE BUY GOLD $$ WE BUY GOLD $$
Making loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

Ingersoll Rand 20 gallon 2 stage compressor, looks new- $550$$WE BUY GOLD $$$ WE BUY GOLD $$Still happy to make loans on...
01/19/2026

Ingersoll Rand 20 gallon 2 stage compressor, looks new- $550

$$WE BUY GOLD $$$ WE BUY GOLD $$
Still happy to make loans on all sorts of items of value

30 years and 3 generations in the making but here it is, transaction number 100,000. We appreciate your business!!!
11/14/2025

30 years and 3 generations in the making but here it is, transaction number 100,000. We appreciate your business!!!

Nintendo Switch lites- $65 (games vary)Dewalt electric hand planer- $55Husky 1850 watt generator- $135$$ WE BUY GOLD $$$...
11/06/2025

Nintendo Switch lites- $65 (games vary)
Dewalt electric hand planer- $55
Husky 1850 watt generator- $135

$$ WE BUY GOLD $$$ WE BUY GOLD$$
Making loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

Center point patriot 425 crossbow with crank- $200Titanium easy-flux 125 welder- $80Nice selection of guitars for sale!!...
10/09/2025

Center point patriot 425 crossbow with crank- $200

Titanium easy-flux 125 welder- $80

Nice selection of guitars for sale!!!!
$$ WE BUY GOLD $$ WE BUY GOLD $$
Still making loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

SALE SALE SALE!!!! Several tvs for sale picking choice any 40” for $85Nice selection on coins and paper moneySeated doll...
09/10/2025

SALE SALE SALE!!!! Several tvs for sale picking choice any 40” for $85

Nice selection on coins and paper money
Seated dollar, cc dimes, capped bust coins, Hawaii note, red seal $100

$$ WE BUY GOLD $$$ WE BUY GOLD $$
Making loans on all sorts of items of value!!!!

Address

133 Main Street
Russell Springs, KY
42642

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 8am - 4:30pm
Thursday 8am - 4:30pm
Friday 8am - 4:30pm
Saturday 8am - 1:30pm

Telephone

(270) 866-4664

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Preston’s Pawn & Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category