The Pink Pelican

Call Directions Contact the business

The Pink Pelican We are an upscale resale men and women’s clothing store. We carry name brands that you love! Stop in and see us!

Stars, stripes, and seriously cute vibes!🇺🇸Simply Southern sweater - NWT, L, $16Old N@vy jeans - Barrel leg,  14T, $15As...
10/10/2026

Stars, stripes, and seriously cute vibes!🇺🇸

Simply Southern sweater - NWT, L, $16
Old N@vy jeans - Barrel leg, 14T, $15
Asics Shoes - 9, $14

Items are gently used unless noted. Comment to claim.

Comfort on your morning walk or on the couch!☁️* SOLD * Boutique sweat suit - XL, $16Vintage Havana shoes - 11, $16Comme...
10/10/2026

Comfort on your morning walk or on the couch!☁️

* SOLD * Boutique sweat suit - XL, $16
Vintage Havana shoes - 11, $16

Comment to claim these gently loved items.

Hunter Green and ready to be seen!👀Boutique jacket - XL, $9Boutique booties - 8.5, $11Designer bag - $58Items are gently...
10/10/2026

Hunter Green and ready to be seen!👀

Boutique jacket - XL, $9
Boutique booties - 8.5, $11
Designer bag - $58

Items are gently loved. Comment to claim.

It's time to get out in the woods!🕑Men's Realtree pants - 32-34, $11Men's Levi's boots - 10, $17Comment to claim these g...
10/10/2026

It's time to get out in the woods!🕑

Men's Realtree pants - 32-34, $11
Men's Levi's boots - 10, $17

Comment to claim these gently loved items.

The cutest top set in one of the prettiest colors!💜* PENDING * Boutique 2-piece top set - XS, $12Christopher & Banks jea...
10/10/2026

The cutest top set in one of the prettiest colors!💜

* PENDING * Boutique 2-piece top set - XS, $12
Christopher & Banks jeans - 4P, $10
Designer bag - $59

Comment to claim these gently loved items.

Bright, beautiful, and made to stand out!🧡🌟🧡Boutique dress - M, $10Designer bag - $86Earrings - $3Comment to claim these...
10/10/2026

Bright, beautiful, and made to stand out!🧡🌟🧡

Boutique dress - M, $10
Designer bag - $86
Earrings - $3

Comment to claim these gently loved items.

Pick-up policy gentle reminder:All items must be picked up or paid by invoice with 2 business days of claiming. Hours:Th...
10/10/2026

Pick-up policy gentle reminder:
All items must be picked up or paid by invoice with 2 business days of claiming.
Hours:
Thursday - noon to 5
Friday - noon to 5
Saturday - 10-2

If you can't make it in, please request an invoice and we can put it in the tote for you! Thank you!

Trick or Treat! It's in the bag!Boutique shirt - 2Z, $7Trader Joe's Truck or Treat bag - NWT, $10Items are gently loved ...
10/10/2026

Trick or Treat! It's in the bag!

Boutique shirt - 2Z, $7
Trader Joe's Truck or Treat bag - NWT, $10

Items are gently loved unless noted. Comment to claim.

Cozy meets classic - made to flatter every curve!🤎* SOLD * Lane Bryant sweater - 22/24, $13Talbot top - 3X, $12Vintage d...
10/10/2026

Cozy meets classic - made to flatter every curve!🤎

* SOLD * Lane Bryant sweater - 22/24, $13
Talbot top - 3X, $12
Vintage designer bag - $49

Comment to claim these pre-loved items.

If this doesn't scream Fall, nothing does! What colors!💜🤎🧡T & S dress - 14, $10M4DE Shoes - 8, $15* SOLD * Necklace - $7...
10/10/2026

If this doesn't scream Fall, nothing does! What colors!💜🤎🧡

T & S dress - 14, $10
M4DE Shoes - 8, $15
* SOLD * Necklace - $7

Comment to claim these gently loved items.

Address

2347 East Highway 80
Russell Springs, KY
42642

Opening Hours

Wednesday 12pm - 5pm
Thursday 12pm - 5pm
Friday 12pm - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+12708661078

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Pink Pelican posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Pink Pelican:

Shortcuts

Share