Uptown Candy Shop

Uptown Candy Shop Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Uptown Candy Shop, Candy Store, 237 N 2nd, Upland, CA.

09/15/2026

Just a few of the CUTEST squishies in the shop right now πŸ₯ΉπŸ’— which one are you picking??

Available at Uptown Candy Shop 🍭✨

satisfying

09/15/2026

Build your dream candy box 🍭🎁✨

Pick 8 jars of your favorite candy and we’ll pack them into the cutest gift box πŸ’• Perfect for birthdays, thank-yous, celebrations… or honestly just for yourself πŸ‘€

Available now at Uptown Candy Shop! 🍬

09/04/2026

The CRUNCH 😩🎧✨ sound on for this oneeee

New crunchy squishies just landed at Uptown Candy Shop πŸ¬πŸ’— Which one are you picking?!

πŸ“ 241 N 2nd Ave, Upland, CA 91786
πŸ“ 5225 Canyon Crest Dr 1, Riverside, CA 92507
πŸ“ 16357 Main St 160, Chino, CA 91708
πŸ“ 8443 Haven Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

09/01/2026

NEW SQUISHIES JUST LANDED πŸ§ΈπŸ­πŸ’—

Sooo many new cuties just hit Uptown Candy Shop πŸ‘€βœ¨ Come find your new favorite before they’re gone!!

πŸ“ 241 N 2nd Ave, Upland, CA
πŸ“ 5225 Canyon Crest Dr 1, Riverside, CA
πŸ“ 16357 Main St 160, Chino, CA
πŸ“ 8443 Haven Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA

08/25/2026

EVEN MORE SQUISHY ARRIVALS πŸ˜­πŸ’— New favorites just landed! Come grab yours before they’re gone 🧸✨

πŸ“ UPLAND β€” 237 N 2nd Ave, Upland, CA 91786

πŸ“ RIVERSIDE β€” 5225 Canyon Crest Dr 1, Riverside, CA 92507

πŸ“ CHINO β€” 16357 Main St 160, Chino, CA 91708

πŸ“ RANCHO CUCAMONGA β€” 8443 Haven Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

08/24/2026

POUND DAY TUESDAYS πŸ­βš–οΈβœ¨
Fill your bag, weigh it, and make it YOUR mix 😍 Come build the ultimate candy haul at Uptown Candy Shop! πŸ¬πŸ’—

πŸ“ Upland + Riverside
Every Tuesday πŸ’•

08/17/2026

Our newest arrivals! ✨πŸ₯œ Should we put these on our website too? πŸ‘€

08/13/2026

Chino’s sweetest hidden gem 🍭✨

If you love viral candy, nostalgic favorites, gummies, chocolates, sours & all things SWEET… you need to come check us out πŸ‘€πŸ¬

πŸ“ Uptown Candy Shop
16357 Main St 160, Chino, CA 91708
Located at Town Center at The Preserve πŸ’—

08/12/2026

Found them! I’d caption it like this:

🍬 BUILD YOUR DREAM CANDY MIX 🍬

Grab one of our $12 containers and fill it with YOUR favorite Pick & Mix candies 🀭🍭 Sweet, sour, gummy, chocolate, mix it however you want!

πŸ“ UPLAND
237 N 2nd Ave
Upland, CA 91786

πŸ“ RIVERSIDE
5225 Canyon Crest Dr, Ste 1
Riverside, CA 92507

Come build yours at Uptown Candy Shop πŸ’—πŸ¬ What are you putting in your mix first?! πŸ‘€

Address

237 N 2nd
Upland, CA
91786

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Uptown Candy Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Uptown Candy Shop:

Shortcuts

Share

Category