Shoreline Harley-Davidson

Shoreline Harley-Davidson šŸ The ride starts here. No games. No gimmicks. Gold, Silver and Bronze Bar & Shield. Family owned. Home of Hot Bikes and Friendly People
(392)

Worth the drive.
šŸ”„ Events open to all
šŸ“ West Long Branch, NJ
šŸ“ž 732-385-9300
🌐 shorelinehd.com

🧵 Time to patch up your ride! Bring your Shoreline patches and let Jim sew them on while you wait.šŸŽ‰ The first 5 riders g...
06/18/2026

🧵 Time to patch up your ride! Bring your Shoreline patches and let Jim sew them on while you wait.

šŸŽ‰ The first 5 riders get FREE patch sewing!

šŸ“… Saturday, June 20
šŸ•™ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

First come, first served. See you at Shoreline H-D THIS SATURDAY!

šŸŽ‰ FUEL & FLAVOR + GREAT AMERICAN RIDE + FATHER’S DAY CELEBRATION šŸļøJoin us on Saturday, June 20 | 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM for...
06/17/2026

šŸŽ‰ FUEL & FLAVOR + GREAT AMERICAN RIDE + FATHER’S DAY CELEBRATION šŸļø

Join us on Saturday, June 20 | 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM for an afternoon of great rides, awesome prizes, and giving back!

šŸŽ Enter to Win!
šŸ† Prize options include:
• IglooĀ® Half-Gallon Jug & Fabric Clip Speaker
• Harley-DavidsonĀ® Day Backpack & Sling Bags

šŸ’™ Support Men’s Health Awareness with our 50/50 raffle benefiting the Men’s Health Network.

šŸŽ‰ Plus, the first 25 guests at our Father’s Day Celebration will receive a FREE giveaway!

šŸ“ Shoreline Harley-Davidson
136 West Long Branch, NJ 07764

Bring your friends, celebrate Dad, and ride with us for a great cause. See you there!

06/17/2026
Looking for the perfect Father’s Day gift? We’ve got you covered. 🧔From Harley-Davidson apparel and hats to drinkware an...
06/16/2026

Looking for the perfect Father’s Day gift? We’ve got you covered. 🧔

From Harley-Davidson apparel and hats to drinkware and riding accessories, you’ll find something Dad will love. Stop by Shoreline Harley-Davidson and explore our Father’s Day Gift Guide featuring our favorite picks for every rider.

Then make a day of it and join us this Saturday for our Fuel & Flavor + Great American Ride Father’s Day Celebration, from 11 AM to 5 PM. Enjoy food trucks, DJ Shirlene, games, bikes, raffles, and family fun.

RSVP here: https://www.shorelinehd.com/Events

See you at Shoreline Harley-Davidson!

2019 Harley-Davidson SlimĀ® (FLSL)Classic bobber styling with the right upgrades in all the right places.• Only 5,709 mil...
06/16/2026

2019 Harley-Davidson SlimĀ® (FLSL)

Classic bobber styling with the right upgrades in all the right places.

• Only 5,709 miles
• Vance & Hines Short Shots Exhaust
• Ape Hangers
• Viking Hard Case Saddlebags
• Saddlemen 2-Up Seat
• Plus More Custom Touches

The Softail SlimĀ® combines old-school Harley-Davidson attitude with modern performance. This one has been tastefully upgraded and is ready for cruising, commuting, or weekend road trips.

A beautiful Slim that looks as good as it rides.

$13,999

Available now at Shoreline Harley-Davidson.

2024 Harley-Davidson Road GlideLoaded, upgraded, and barely broken in.• Only 792 miles• Harley-DavidsonĀ® Installed Stage...
06/16/2026

2024 Harley-Davidson Road Glide

Loaded, upgraded, and barely broken in.

• Only 792 miles
• Harley-DavidsonĀ® Installed Stage II Upgrade
• Front & Rear Harley-DavidsonĀ® Tip-Over Bars
• Passenger Quick Release Backrest

With its frame-mounted sharknose fairing, premium touring comfort, and upgraded performance, this Road Glide is built for riders who want to go farther, faster, and in style. The Stage II upgrade delivers added power and responsiveness, while the quick-release backrest and tip-over protection add comfort and peace of mind.

$24,999

Stop by Shoreline Harley-Davidson and see it for yourself.

2019 Harley-Davidson Ultra LimitedTouring comfort meets Harley-Davidson performance.• Only 8,098 miles• ABS• Factory Sec...
06/16/2026

2019 Harley-Davidson Ultra Limited

Touring comfort meets Harley-Davidson performance.

• Only 8,098 miles
• ABS
• Factory Security
• Navigation
• Bluetooth Connectivity
• Cobra Exhaust

Powered by the Milwaukee-EightĀ® 114 engine, the Ultra Limited was built for riders who want comfort, technology, storage, and long-haul capability all in one motorcycle. Features include Harley’s BOOM!ā„¢ GTS infotainment system, electronic cruise control, Tour-PakĀ® luggage, and premium touring amenities.

$17,499

Visit Shoreline Harley-Davidson and make it yours.

At Shoreline Harley-Davidson, being part of the community isn’t something we do once a year. It’s who we are.That’s why ...
06/16/2026

At Shoreline Harley-Davidson, being part of the community isn’t something we do once a year. It’s who we are.

That’s why we couldn’t think of a better partner for our Father’s Day Celebration than the Men’s Health Network, an organization dedicated to improving the health and well-being of men, boys, and their families.

Join us on Saturday, June 20 from 11 AM to 5 PM as we celebrate Father’s Day with food, music, motorcycles, family fun, and a 50/50 raffle benefiting the Men’s Health Network, helping support their work in education, advocacy, prevention, and awareness.

Bring Dad. Bring the kids. Bring the whole family.

Together, we can celebrate Father’s Day while supporting a cause that makes a meaningful difference in the lives of so many families.

Men's Health Network HomeOfHotBikesAndFriendlyPeople

šŸ”„ See you all this SATURDAY! šŸ”„Join us for Fuel & Flavor + Great American Ride Father's Day Celebration at Shoreline Harl...
06/15/2026

šŸ”„ See you all this SATURDAY! šŸ”„

Join us for Fuel & Flavor + Great American Ride Father's Day Celebration at Shoreline Harley-Davidson! šŸļøšŸŽ‰ Bring the whole family and enjoy!

Don't forget to click "Going" on our Facebook event to RSVP! We can't wait to see you there! šŸ§”šŸ–¤

Welcome Angelo to the Shoreline Harley-Davidson family!He just rode home on his all-new Street Glide in Vivid Black with...
06/13/2026

Welcome Angelo to the Shoreline Harley-Davidson family!

He just rode home on his all-new Street Glide in Vivid Black with Black Trim, and it looks absolutely incredible.

Congratulations, Angelo. Ride safe and enjoy every mile.

Address

136 Monmouth Road
West Long Branch, NJ
07764

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shoreline Harley-Davidson posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share